Your search: Books » ISBN: 0879752289
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
In Defence of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books 1983 0879752289
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: SOME UNDERLINING-a good working copy in paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ryans Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: Very good. Minor edgewear and coverwear. Clean and sturdy inside and out. A very good copy all around. read more
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Paul Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1983-10
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear to cover and a few pages dog-eared. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul; B397
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Amherst, New York, U.S.A. : Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: Fine in Unknown jacket. Like New Fine. Unmarked. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
SD,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps
Publisher: Prometheus Books, NY USA
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: VG+, 0wner's Name End Page. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: trade paper
Publisher: Prometheus, Buffalo, NY
Date Published: (1983)
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: Very good minus, light edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Amherst, New York, U.S.A. : Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Buffalo, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback viii, 273 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alex Chis Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Buffalo, NY, U.S.A. : Prometheus Books, Publishers, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: Trade paperback, no printing stated, Fine Minus to Near Fine/pictorial wraps; light wear to covers and cover edges, 8vo., 273 pages., read more
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: New. 0879752289 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
twobooksforyou ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WORM-OUTLET ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism: Some Definitions of Humanism
by
Paul Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: Very Good + Light edgewear, almost new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SHIRLEY SMITH ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Amherst, New York, U.S.A. : Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PROMETHEUS BKS
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: New. A spirited defense of secular humanism against fundamentalist critics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Paul Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1983-10
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Paul Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 273 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
In Defense of Secular Humanism
by
Paul Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879752286
ISBN: 0879752289
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.