» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal used book

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879753627 ISBN: 0879753625

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prometheus Books Pub Date: 1/1/1986 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 500. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal used book

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879753627 ISBN: 0879753625

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal used book

Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal

other copies of this book

price: £9.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879753627 ISBN: 0879753625

Description: Good. Ex library hardback with usual stamps and markings, slight fading to cover, plastic covered dj, good sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal used book

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £10.84

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879753627 ISBN: 0879753625

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Clean tight copy, no dust jacket perhaps none issued, unmarked except for some exlamation marks in margins in pencil later in text, 500 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal used book

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Date Published: 2nd printing, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879753627 ISBN: 0879753625

Description: Very Good/Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 500pp. edgewear, tears, chips, rubbing, small bites, scrapes, no price on flap, dust jacket. corners bumped, shelfwear, cover. light yellowing, clean and tight text. occult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal used book

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £12.35

Ships from SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Buffalo, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879753627 ISBN: 0879753625

Description: Paperback. vg[as new]. ISBN 0-87975-362-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Clarke Books, SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion & the Paranormal used book

Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion & the Paranormal

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9780879753627 ISBN: 0879753625

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal used book

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £17.93

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879753627 ISBN: 0879753625

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal used book

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £17.93

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879753627 ISBN: 0879753625

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal used book

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879753627 ISBN: 0879753625

Description: Near Fine in G+ jacket. Thick 8vo. An analysis of the bases of religion. 500pp. Bright, clean copy with a sound binding. Previous owner's tiny stamps to front endpapers. No wear to blue cloth. Dustjacket is clean but with edge wear & tiny margin tears. Weight, 1.01kg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Transcendental Temptation used book

The Transcendental Temptation

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prometheus Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879753627 ISBN: 0879753625

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. Owner Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal used book

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal

by Paul Kurtz other copies of this book

price: £36.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879753627 ISBN: 0879753625

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal [ 1st ] used book

The Transcendental Temptation: a Critique of Religion and the Paranormal [ 1st ]

by Kurtz, Paul other copies of this book

price: £66.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879753627 ISBN: 0879753625

Description: 0879753625. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Small area of price sticker residue to front paste down. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.