» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When God was a woman used book

When God was a woman

by Stone, Merlin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, San Diego: London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xxvii, 265p., [16]p. of plates: ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Originally published as: The paradise papers. London: Virago in association with Quartet Books, 1976. Bibliography: p 246-258. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Stone, Merlin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Very Good. 0880295333 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Stone, Merlin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Light edge wear, shelf rubbing, minor soiling, scratch, stain to back of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Stone, Merlin other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Very Good. 0880295333 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YC33. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Stone, Merlin other copies of this book

price: £6.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Fine. 0880295333 Thanks Y30T. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight Somewhat cocked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover with dj Publisher: Dorset ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: like new, no marks but for the previous owner's stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Stone, Merlin other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Like New. As New, minor shelf rub wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

When God Was a Woman used book

When God Was a Woman

by Merlin Stone other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880295338 ISBN: 0880295333

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.