|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
Date Published: 6/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
When God was a woman
by
Stone, Merlin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, San Diego: London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xxvii, 265p., [16]p. of plates: ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Originally published as: The paradise papers. London: Virago in association with Quartet Books, 1976. Bibliography: p 246-258. -Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookum,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Stone, Merlin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Very Good. 0880295333 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Stone, Merlin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Light edge wear, shelf rubbing, minor soiling, scratch, stain to back of jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Stone, Merlin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
Date Published: 6/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Very Good. 0880295333 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YC33. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Stone, Merlin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
Date Published: 6/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Fine. 0880295333 Thanks Y30T. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
Date Published: 1990-06
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight Somewhat cocked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: hardcover with dj
Publisher: Dorset
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: like new, no marks but for the previous owner's stamp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robie Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Stone, Merlin
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Like New. As New, minor shelf rub wear. read more
|
|
When God Was a Woman
by
Merlin Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marboro Books
ISBN-13: 9780880295338
ISBN: 0880295333
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|