Your search: Books » ISBN: 0880708697
(29 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
John Piper
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date published: 1996-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Like New. Light edge wear to cover noted, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a nice copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
John Piper
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date published: 1996-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. some tan spots along edges. Contains some notes and underlining throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bound Matter ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
John Piper
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date published: 1996-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Good. Cover looks good, text has some sparse highlights. 100% Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bobzbay ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
John Piper
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date published: 1996-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Very slight edge wear to cover. read more
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist By Piper, John
by
John Piper
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date published: 1996-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover crease and curl. read more
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
Piper, John
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: New. 0880708697 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
John Piper
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Inc
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Trade paperback. New. may have minor shelf wear. read more
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
Piper, John
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Very Good. 0880708697 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God
by
Piper, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Very Good. Meditations of a Christian Hedonist. 10th Anniversary expanded edition. Markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God
by
Piper, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Pub, 1988, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Fine. 358 pages, very clean, tight & unmarked! 10th anniversary expanded edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sacred Works ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
Piper, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
Piper, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
John Piper
other copies of this book
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Acceptable. Wear on book, cover Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
John Piper
other copies of this book
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Good. This book is in fair condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
John Piper
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date published: 1996-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. Ships by next business day with delivery confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Miva Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
Piper, John
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Good. 0880708697 Books are in used condition; ships next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
textholdings ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
John Piper
other copies of this book
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Sisters, Oregon: Multnomah Books
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: New. Softcover, in excellent condition. New. read more
Desiring God Meditations of a Christian
by
Piper John
other copies of this book
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: VERY GOOD. read more
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
Piper, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light Soiling to Cover; Corners Slightly Bent. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Baker Book House ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
Piper, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
John Piper
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date published: 1996-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Birkitt's Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist
by
Piper, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor mark on edge. Free delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God
by
Piper, John
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God
by
Piper, John
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Desiring God
by
Piper, John
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708692
ISBN: 0880708697
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.