» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by John Piper other copies of this book

price: £6.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Like New. Light edge wear to cover noted, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by John Piper other copies of this book

price: £7.02

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. some tan spots along edges. Contains some notes and underlining throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by John Piper other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Good. Cover looks good, text has some sparse highlights. 100% Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobzbay, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by John Piper other copies of this book

price: £8.12

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Very slight edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist By Piper, John used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist By Piper, John

by John Piper other copies of this book

price: £8.14

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover crease and curl. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist new book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by Piper, John other copies of this book

price: £10.42

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: New. 0880708697 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by John Piper other copies of this book

price: £10.87

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Inc Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Trade paperback. New. may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by Piper, John other copies of this book

price: £11.51

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Very Good. 0880708697 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Desiring God used book

Desiring God

by Piper, John other copies of this book

price: £11.51

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Very Good. Meditations of a Christian Hedonist. 10th Anniversary expanded edition. Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Desiring God used book

Desiring God

by Piper, John other copies of this book

price: £12.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub, 1988, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Fine. 358 pages, very clean, tight & unmarked! 10th anniversary expanded edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by Piper, John other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by Piper, John other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by John Piper other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book, cover Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by John Piper other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by John Piper other copies of this book

price: £8.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. Ships by next business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miva Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by Piper, John other copies of this book

price: £8.15

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Good. 0880708697 Books are in used condition; ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textholdings, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist new book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by John Piper other copies of this book

price: £9.24

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Sisters, Oregon: Multnomah Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: New. Softcover, in excellent condition. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God Meditations of a Christian used book

Desiring God Meditations of a Christian

by Piper John other copies of this book

price: £9.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by Piper, John other copies of this book

price: £10.19

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light Soiling to Cover; Corners Slightly Bent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by Piper, John other copies of this book

price: £11.21

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartley Johnson Productions, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by John Piper other copies of this book

price: £12.63

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist used book

Desiring God: Meditations of a Christian Hedonist

by Piper, John other copies of this book

price: £12.74

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor mark on edge. Free delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God used book

Desiring God

by Piper, John other copies of this book

price: £12.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God used book

Desiring God

by Piper, John other copies of this book

price: £12.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Desiring God used book

Desiring God

by Piper, John other copies of this book

price: £12.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708692 ISBN: 0880708697

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.