» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Wanda Cornelius other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda, and Short, Thayne other copies of this book

price: £5.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. pages good with heavy shelf, cover and edge wear; water damage; edge wear to spine of DJ; 3-14-09. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Wanda Cornelius other copies of this book

price: £5.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Good/Good. 0882892533 bce faint stainon some pages bottoms otherwise looks great. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Wanda Cornelius other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. Near fine club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Wanda Cornelius other copies of this book

price: £8.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Very Good in VG. Yelowing w/age. jacket. Looks unused. Tight spine, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good tight clean copy. Edge worn jacket in mylar cover. Text free of marks etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda other copies of this book

price: £9.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Very Good. 0882892533 18. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0882892533. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 502 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda And Thayne Short other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda; Short, Thayne other copies of this book

price: £11.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Co, Gretna Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: VG- in G jacket. General light wear at tips of corners & extremes of spine, bottom corners slightly bent (not bumped). DJ has several repaired closed tears, light edge wear, white areas very lightly aged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda; Thayne Short other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican, Gretna, La. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Good in Chipped jacket. 502 pp., illus., map, foxing inside covers and on first and last blank pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda/Short, Thayne other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing, Gretna Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: VG/VG. xii, 463 p., photos, appendices, biblio, index, small 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda; Short, Thayne other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Very Good ++ in Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, x + 463 pages, plus "...sixty [black-and-white] photographs, most of them never before published...". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda other copies of this book

price: £12.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda, and Short, Thayne other copies of this book

price: £15.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Good. No dust jacket. no d/j very minor chips on cover and minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Audience: General/trade. The air war that was romanticized by the Flying Tigers or as they were officially known, the American Volunteer Group, through their being absorbed into the Army Air Corp as the 23 Fighter Group. These flyers were at the furthest end of a very long supply route and yet fought the Japanese with outsized success. Some of the legends of U.S. military ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JDB Sales, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda/Short, Thayne other copies of this book

price: £18.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing, Gretna Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: VG/VG. x, 502 p., photos, appendices, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China 1937-1945. ( Signed ) used book

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China 1937-1945. ( Signed )

by Cornelius, Wanda And Thayne Short other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: illustrated. near fine in very good dj with a few closed tears. 6X9, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, signed and inscribed by Thayne Short read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945, used book

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945,

by Cornelius, Wanda And Short, Thayne, other copies of this book

price: £19.81

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican, 1980, ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: hbk 463pp illustr dj shelf worn and clipped (now in protective sleeve) excellent clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao: America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

by Cornelius, Wanda & Thayne Short other copies of this book

price: £24.69

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: 1980. Pelican (USA). first edition. VG. dj good, edgewear & chips, protective covered. 9.5x6.5. 502pp. frontis, b/w illus in text. Ex-libris: M.O.D. From the library of the Ministry of Defence, this is the inspiring story of the Flying Tigers, the American Volunteer Group who engaged the Japanese airforce on behalf of the Chinese Army. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945 used book

Ding Hao, America's Air War in China, 1937-1945

other copies of this book

price: £26.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ding Hao America's Air War in China 1937-45 used book

Ding Hao America's Air War in China 1937-45

by Cornelius, Wanda & Thayne Short other copies of this book

price: £41.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Books, Gretna Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882892535 ISBN: 0882892533

Description: Very Good-in Good+ dust jacket. 0882892533. Tape on DJ and FFEP. DJ is tattered.; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.