» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
World Almanac & Book of Facts 2000 (World Almanac & Book of Facts (Hardcover)) used book

World Almanac & Book of Facts 2000 (World Almanac & Book of Facts (Hardcover))

by World Almanac (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 1024pp., 2100grams, ISBN: 0886878489. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

World Almanac & Book of Facts 2000 used book

World Almanac & Book of Facts 2000

by World Almanac (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2000 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. With dust jacket. 1024 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth)) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. Mil. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth)) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth)) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. Mil. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth)) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: 1999. Hardcover. Mil. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth)) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. Mil. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World Almanac & Book of Facts 2000 used book

World Almanac & Book of Facts 2000

by World Almanac (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2000 edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: World Almanac Books, Mahwah, NJ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 1024 p.; 2.41" x 10.26" x 7.47". World Almanac & Book of Facts (Hardcover). Includes Illustrations. (B80) Ex-coll. lib., reference book, with usual markings. Non-circulating. Front hinge cracked; otherwise, a very good, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & W Enterprises, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth)) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))

by World Almanac other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth)) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. Mil. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000

by World Almanac other copies of this book

price: £5.71

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000

by None Stated other copies of this book

price: £6.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Almanac Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Like New. 2000 hardcover, book, boards, DJ are near fine, xlib reference copy, very little usage, DJ has mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth)) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))

other copies of this book

price: £6.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth)) new book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))

other copies of this book

price: £8.87

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: New. 0886878489 New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts, 2000 (World Almanac and Book of Facts Ser. ) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts, 2000 (World Almanac and Book of Facts Ser. )

by World Almanac Editors other copies of this book

price: £9.56

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: World Almanac Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Appears unread. Book has soil spots at top edge of pages, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, dj has very light edgewear and rubbing. Digital image available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Collectibles, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000 used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000

by World Almanac Books other copies of this book

price: £16.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: World Almanac Books ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Light wear to spine and Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000 Millennium Collector's Edition used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000 Millennium Collector's Edition

other copies of this book

price: £20.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: 0886878489. Near fine book and dust jacket. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. Heavy book.; 1024 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World... used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World...

by Almanac, World other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Good. Ex-library with library stamps & first page removed; dust jacket is mylar protected in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth)) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth)) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth)) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth)) used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World... used book

The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World...

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: