|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0886878489
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
World Almanac & Book of Facts 2000 (World Almanac & Book of Facts (Hardcover))
by
World Almanac (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 1024pp., 2100grams, ISBN: 0886878489. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Almanac & Book of Facts 2000
by
World Almanac (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2000 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. With dust jacket. 1024 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. Mil. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. Mil. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: 1999. Hardcover. Mil. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. Mil. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments ... read more
|
|
World Almanac & Book of Facts 2000
by
World Almanac (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 2000 edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: World Almanac Books, Mahwah, NJ
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 1024 p.; 2.41" x 10.26" x 7.47". World Almanac & Book of Facts (Hardcover). Includes Illustrations. (B80) Ex-coll. lib., reference book, with usual markings. Non-circulating. Front hinge cracked; otherwise, a very good, clean copy. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))
by
World Almanac
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. Mil. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000
by
World Almanac
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000
by
None Stated
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Almanac Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Like New. 2000 hardcover, book, boards, DJ are near fine, xlib reference copy, very little usage, DJ has mylar jacket. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: New. 0886878489 New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts, 2000 (World Almanac and Book of Facts Ser. )
by
World Almanac Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: World Almanac Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Appears unread. Book has soil spots at top edge of pages, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, dj has very light edgewear and rubbing. Digital image available on request. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000
by
World Almanac Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read
Publisher: World Almanac Books
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Light wear to spine and Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000 Millennium Collector's Edition
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: 0886878489. Near fine book and dust jacket. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. Heavy book.; 1024 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World...
by
Almanac, World
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Good. Ex-library with library stamps & first page removed; dust jacket is mylar protected in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Batch Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World Almanac and Book of Facts (Cloth))
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The World Almanac and Book of Facts 2000: the Authority Since 1868 (World...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: | | | |