» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Cathy Johnson other copies of this book

price: £18.30

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket smooth and bright. Excellent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Textures in Watercolor. a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor. a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Johnson, Cathy other copies of this book

price: £24.41

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books., Cincinnati, OH. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 136 pp. Illustrations, index. Jacket has one tiny tear, taped on back. very light wear. Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Creating Textures in Watercolor (Watercolour). a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor (Watercolour). a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Johnson, Cathy other copies of this book

price: £27.83

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Oblong 4to. 136pp, index, num bw & col ills. Slightest of edge wear to jacket. Practical step-by-step guide to creating 83 textures with watercolours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Creating Textures in Watercolor a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Johnson, Cathy other copies of this book

price: £17.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Textures in Watercolor a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Johnson, Cathy other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Textures in Watercolor a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Johnson, Cathy other copies of this book

price: £19.98

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Textures in Watercolor a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to Fur

by Johnson, Cathy other copies of this book

price: £21.54

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to

by Cathy Johnson other copies of this book

price: £43.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to new book

Creating Textures in Watercolor: a Guide to Painting 83 Textures From Grass to Glass to Tree Bark to

by Cathy Johnson other copies of this book

price: £71.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Textures in Watercolor used book

Creating Textures in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy, other copies of this book

price: £21.05

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344179 ISBN: 0891344179

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.