Your search: Books » ISBN: 0895778718
(42 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
by
Reader's Digest Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Good. Clean interior, tight binding, book and cover shows moderate wear and dirt. read more
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean and Maintain Anything and Everything in andaround Your Home
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean and Maintain Anything and Everything in andaround Your Home
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1996-06-11
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover with no dust jacket. X-Library Book with minimal markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1996-06-11
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Fine. This book may have a remainder mark(s). This book is like new. The cover may have minor wear, tear, dents, scratches, and creases. The inside pages are in excellent shape, may have minor dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We guarantee the condition of every product as it's described on our listings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shop Spotlyght ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Good. Light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Gr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: VG+ read more
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean and Maintain Anything and Everything in andaround Your Home
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Steele Media ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean and Maintain Anything and Everything in andaround Your Home
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1996-06-11
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear...LIKE NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
by
Digest, Reader's
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Oversize hc
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 9780895778710. 1.4 x 10.7 x 8.4 Inches; 448 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Good. 0895778718 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual
by
Gonzales, Joseph (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest, 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Minor corner wear and bumping. Edition: unk Condition: NF+ Dustjacket: NONE Binding: HARDBACK. read more
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: oblong hc
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0895778718. Illus. boards remainder mark on bottom. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 6/11/1996
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Very Good. 0895778718 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual
by
Reader's Digest Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: New. 9th printing, July 2001. covers have very minor surface wear. read more
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean and Maintain Anything and Everything in andaround Your Home
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like New. read more
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
by
Editor-Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 6/11/1996
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: New. (Due To Weight/Size, Ship to US Customers Only and Media Mail Only) Hardback w/o DJ as issued. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
by
Reader's Digest Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1996-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Like New. Looks New ~ Sixth Printing April 1999 ~ Pictorial HC shows very slight shelfwear & rubbing ~ Inside pages clean w/no markings ~ Binding tight & square ~ read more
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual: How to Repair, Clean, and Maintain Anything and Everything in and Around Your Home
by
Editor-Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1996-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780895778710
ISBN: 0895778718
Description: Like New. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.