» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Oakville: a Place of Some Importance

by Clare McKeon, Joseph P. McKeon other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Pubns ISBN-13: 9780897811705 ISBN: 0897811704

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oakville: a Place of Some Importance

by McKeon, Clare; McKeon, Joseph P. other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Windsor Pubns, Burlington, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811705 ISBN: 0897811704

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oakville: a Place of Some Importance

by Clare McKeon, Joseph P. McKeon other copies of this book

price: £10.28

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897811705 ISBN: 0897811704

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Oakville: a Place of Some Importance

by McKeon, Clare; McKeon, Joseph P. other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Pubns, Burlington Ontario Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811705 ISBN: 0897811704

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As New in As New jacket Near fine large format hard cover in near fine clipped dj now in mylar. Name and date on first page ow unmarked. 134pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Oakville: a Place of Some Importance

by McKeon, Clare & Joseph other copies of this book

price: £14.91

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Press, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811705 ISBN: 0897811704

Description: Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Gift inscription in black texta on FFEP. Contains B/w and colour photographs and illustrations.134 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oakville: a Place of Some Importance

by McKeon, Clare; McKeon, Joseph P. other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Pubns, Chatsworth, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811705 ISBN: 0897811704

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover 1st edition. Minor shelfwear and light rubbing of covers, a touch of age toining of pages otherwise a good solid reference copy. Dust jacket is lightly chipped otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oakville: a Place of Some Importance

by McKeon, Clare And Joseph P. other copies of this book

price: £17.33

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Burlington, ON: Windsor Publications, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811705 ISBN: 0897811704

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 100+ rare historical photos. Jacket painting: Michael Hitchcox. Subject: Oakville, Ontario. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Four Corner Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Oakville: a Place of Some Importance

by McKeon, Clare & Joseph P. other copies of this book

price: £17.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Burlington, ON Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811705 ISBN: 0897811704

Description: Hardcover, 4to, illustrated, a near mint copy in a like, and unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.