» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Waiting for Mama

by Beatrice Schenk De Regniers other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Clarion Books Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for Mama

by De Regniers, Beatrice Schenk other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Wear to dj, retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for Mama

by Beatrice Schenk De Regniers other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for Mama

by Beatrice Schenk De Regniers other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for Mama

by De Regniers, Beatrice Schenk other copies of this book

price: £6.06

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: de Larrea, Victoria. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Jacket has a few small closed tears at corners. Sticker, stamp and remains of due slip on front blank endpaper. Clean with a firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for Mama

by Regniers, Beatrice Schenk De other copies of this book

price: £7.01

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Very Good. 089919222X X-Library hardcover book with paper dust jacket cover, usual library stamps/stickers, protected in mylar plastic, mild shelf rubs, this book is great! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for Mama

by De Regniers, Beatrice Schenk other copies of this book

price: £7.77

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: De Larrea, Victoria (illustrator) Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (square) VG-in library-bound, orange patterned boards with color illustration to front; some wear to extremities; ink inscription to free front endpaper. Amy's mother tells her to wait on the bench while she goes into the grocery store, and Amy waits--and waits...Sure to appeal to any child who thinks an adult is taking just too long. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for Mama

by De Regniers, Beatrice Schenk other copies of this book

price: £10.77

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition with complete number line present. Text and pages are clean and bright. FFEP has stamp crossed out. Ex-lib with the usual markings, stamps and pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phrog & Toad Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for Mama

by Reginers other copies of this book

price: £13.34

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Larrea. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for Mama

by Reginers other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Larrea. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for Mama

by Beatrice Schenk De Regniers other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for Mama

by De Regniers, Beatrice Schenk other copies of this book

price: £8.08

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin, 1984 1984-04 Date published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for Mama

by De Regniers, Beatrice Schenk, Illustrated By De Larrea, Victoria other copies of this book

price: £9.43

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good-Ex Library in Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good-/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 089919222x. fep removed, CI06043. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for Mama

by Regniers, Beatrice Schenk De; Larrea, Victoria De other copies of this book

price: £15.13

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: School & Library Bin Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv), Boston, Ma, U. S. A. Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Illustrated by De Larrea, Victoria (Illustrator) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 089919222x. Slight tear on jacket; Ex-Library; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for Mama

by De Regniers, Beatrice Schenk, Illustrated By Victoria De Larrea other copies of this book

price: £17.90

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion, New York Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Ex-library with typical pastings and markings, pages clean & tight, appears lightly read. Illustrated. Summary: Amy's wait outside the grocery store for her mother seems interminable, and she spends the time imagining the rest of her life. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for Mama

other copies of this book

price: £27.20

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Clarion Books Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for Mama

by Beatrice Schenk De Regniers other copies of this book

price: £35.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192222 ISBN: 089919222X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.