» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klutz Press Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Very Good. BOOK ONLY. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by Boore, Sara other copies of this book

price: £1.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Klutz Press Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, hole punched through top left corner for possible use in an organiser otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by John Cassidy other copies of this book

price: £1.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Klutz Press, California Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Sara Boore. Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated in b/w. 83pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klutz Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by Cassidy, John other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Klutz Press, Palo Alto, Calif Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Good Hole in upper left corner. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 83 p. : ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by Cassidy, John other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Klutz, Palo Alto, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by Cassidy, John other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Good. Clean text and cover with tight binding. Shelf wear on corners. Comes with paper hole punched in top of left corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by Klutz Press (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb10 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by John Cassidy other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by Cassidy, John other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Klutz Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Boore, Sara. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book new book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by Cassidy, John other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Klutz ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: New. 0932592163 1987 Klutz paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by John Cassidy other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Very Good. Hole for ring top corner. Else VG overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by John Cassidy other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by Sara Boore (Illustrator), Ed Taber (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KLUTZ PRESS INC., U.S. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Published by KLUTZ PRESS INC., U.S. in 1990. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1164633 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by John Cassidy other copies of this book

price: £5.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Like New. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by John Cassidy other copies of this book

price: £5.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Like New. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by Klutz Press (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £5.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by John Cassidy other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Very Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by John Cassidy other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by Cassidy, John other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Very Good. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Bumped corners. Various minor spots on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Klutz Yo-Yo Book, the used book

Klutz Yo-Yo Book, the

by Cassidy, John other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by Cassidy, John other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Klutz ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Very Good. 0932592163 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by John Cassidy other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by John Cassidy other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book used book

The Klutz Yo-Yo Book

by John Cassidy other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780932592163 ISBN: 0932592163

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.