» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series) used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series) used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series) used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Like New. Covers clean, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series) used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series) used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series) used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series) used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series) used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Good. Ex-library copy. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Piece of fly leaf missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contemporary Fiction Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues (Contemporary Fiction Ser. ) used book

Nighthawk Blues (Contemporary Fiction Ser. )

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Pictorial Wrapper Publisher: Avalon Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Fine. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crisp and tight, nocreases or other evident reading wear. Feels unread. 244pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Softcover, Thunders Mouth Press, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: NF, light shelf wear, glossy wraps, tight binding, clean edgepapers, no internal marks, square, SUBTITLE: None, looks and feels like a new book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues (Contemporary Fiction Ser. ) used book

Nighthawk Blues (Contemporary Fiction Ser. )

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Avalon New York, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: VG. 244 pp. Creased spine, rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Thunder's Mouth, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0938410644. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series) used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £7.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Good. 0938410644 light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues (Contemporary Fiction Ser. ) used book

Nighthawk Blues (Contemporary Fiction Ser. )

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (Paperback) Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Pages clean, binding firm. 0938410644 Pages are unmarked and binding is firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £7.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series). used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series).

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback--trade Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1988. ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 244 pages. A fine, clean, sturdy, large format paperback with little shelf wear; binding tight, paper cream white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Pg. 244. Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues (Contemporary Fiction Ser. ) used book

Nighthawk Blues (Contemporary Fiction Ser. )

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st(of this) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth., Ny: Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: 0938410644. VG-(light crease in back); 0938410644 trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Like New. Size: 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.7 inches; PW: This is the story of Theodore Roosevelt Jefferson, known professionally as the Screaming Nighthawk, a guitarist and blues singer who is growing old with the century. PW found that "the novel catches very honestly the unique flavor of a black musician's life, a kind of melancholy swan song. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. The author writes with tremendous feeling for the rough-and-tumble dignity of the Screamin' Nighthawk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Star Books, Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.