Your search: Books » ISBN: 0938410644
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)
by
Peter Guralnick
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Nighthawk Blues
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)
by
Peter Guralnick
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr
Date Published: 1988-08
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)
by
Peter Guralnick
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr
Date Published: 1988-08
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Like New. Covers clean, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)
by
Peter Guralnick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)
by
Peter Guralnick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Good. read more
Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)
by
Peter Guralnick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Like New. read more
Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)
by
Peter Guralnick
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)
by
Peter Guralnick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr
Date Published: 1988-08
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Good. Ex-library copy. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Piece of fly leaf missing. read more
Nighthawk Blues
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contemporary Fiction Series. Audience: General/trade. read more
Nighthawk Blues (Contemporary Fiction Ser. )
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Pictorial Wrapper
Publisher: Avalon Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Fine. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crisp and tight, nocreases or other evident reading wear. Feels unread. 244pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-bye-Book ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Nighthawk Blues
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Softcover, Thunders Mouth Press, 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: NF, light shelf wear, glossy wraps, tight binding, clean edgepapers, no internal marks, square, SUBTITLE: None, looks and feels like a new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Nighthawk Blues (Contemporary Fiction Ser. )
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Avalon New York, 1988
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Trade paperback in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Nighthawk Blues
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: VG. 244 pp. Creased spine, rubbing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Nighthawk Blues
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0938410644. In softcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Good. 0938410644 light wear, clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D. Robson ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Nighthawk Blues (Contemporary Fiction Ser. )
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Wraps (Paperback)
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Pages clean, binding firm. 0938410644 Pages are unmarked and binding is firm. read more
Nighthawk Blues
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series).
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback--trade
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 1988.
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 244 pages. A fine, clean, sturdy, large format paperback with little shelf wear; binding tight, paper cream white. read more
Nighthawk Blues: a Novel
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Pg. 244. Minor edge wear. read more
Nighthawk Blues (Contemporary Fiction Ser. )
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Unknown Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Nighthawk Blues
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st(of this)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth., Ny:
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: 0938410644. VG-(light crease in back); 0938410644 trade paperback. read more
Nighthawk Blues: a Novel
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Like New. Size: 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.7 inches; PW: This is the story of Theodore Roosevelt Jefferson, known professionally as the Screaming Nighthawk, a guitarist and blues singer who is growing old with the century. PW found that "the novel catches very honestly the unique flavor of a black musician's life, a kind of melancholy swan song. read more
Nighthawk Blues
by
Guralnick, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938410645
ISBN: 0938410644
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. The author writes with tremendous feeling for the rough-and-tumble dignity of the Screamin' Nighthawk. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Star Books, Inc. ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.