» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Geyata Ajilvsgi other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Geyata Ajilvsgi other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Fair. 0940672154 Well wron but intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

other copies of this book

price: £6.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: December 1985 second edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Fredericksburg, Texas Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Assorted photographers. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent December 1985 second edition in equally excellent dust jacket. Truly lovely little book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 414 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Pub, Fredericksburg, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean, crisp text with tight binding. Black Dj shows shelf wear.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £8.82

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. krinkling on cover page; dust jacket has creast at spine, light wear along edges. 414 p.; 1.00" x 7.69" x 4.78". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Act II Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas By Ajilvsgi, Geyata used book

Wildflowers of Texas By Ajilvsgi, Geyata

other copies of this book

price: £8.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Shearer, Bryan, Texas Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Near Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo. 414pp. including index, over 300 color photos, map eps. Some edge wear to book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cypress Book Co., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Good. AA911-Hardbound with dust jacket-Wear and tear to dust jacket-Good reading condition-Definition of conditions: New = Perfect like buying off the shelf at new bookstore; Like New = Very close to perfect; Very Good = Great shape perhaps with mild wear/creasing/bend; Good = Good reading copy with wear/creasing/bend, etc.; Acceptable = Much wear. May have loose binding or tear. Perfectly readable condition, but not pretty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £9.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: VG; color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £10.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Library Binding; Third Printing Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Fredericksburg Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0940672154. 1 x 7.69 x 4.78 Inches; 414 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows little Wear; Library Binding; Book is tight like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Bryan Tx Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is rubbed with worn edges and small tears. Cover is rubbed. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer, Bryan, Texas Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Dustjacket with light shelfwear, in glassine. ISBN 0-940672-15-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Fredericksburg, Tx Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Like new with dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is clean and colorfully illustrated, with minor edge and corner wear. Cover is red cloth. Spine is red cloth with white lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £12.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Good. Good readable copy, d/j slightly marked, page edges lightly sun damaged has dedication on inside page. Next working day post. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Bryan, Texas Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Minor edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £15.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Fredericksburg, TX Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Photos & Map. Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall. xvii, 414 pp, red cloth covered boards w/wht lettering, dj blk w/wht lettering & w/color pictorial front. Guide for wildflowers f/western mountains to eastern swamplands, f/piney woods to coastal plains, f/the Panhandle's Llano Estacado to the desert habitats along the Mexican border. 378 of the most commmon varities are presented. prev owners address label on ffep, dj rubbed & worn at top of spine and top corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £15.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Fredericksburg, TX Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Photos & Map. Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall. xvii, 414 pp, red cloth covered boards w/wht lettering, dj blk w/wht lettering & w/color pictorial front. Guide for wildflowers f/western mountains to eastern swamplands, f/piney woods to coastal plains, f/the Panhandle's Llano Estacado to the desert habitats along the Mexican border. 378 of the most commmon varities are presented. prev owners address label on ffep, dj rubbed & worn at top of spine and top corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £16.07

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0940672154. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Bryan, TX Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: As New in As New jacket. 7.5" x 4.75" Map eps, profusely illustrated by color photos, glossaries, bibliograbhy, index Easy to use, organized for co; or of flowers. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Geyata Ajilvsgi other copies of this book

price: £16.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing Date Published: March, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: Acceptable. 0940672154. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £17.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940672154 ISBN: 0940672154

Description: 1984. Shearer. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 7.5x4.5. 414pp. Profuse colour photos, colour endpaper maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.