Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: December 1985 second edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Fredericksburg, Texas
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780940672154ISBN:0940672154
Description: Assorted photographers. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent December 1985 second edition in equally excellent dust jacket. Truly lovely little book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 414 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shearer Publishing
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780940672154ISBN:0940672154
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. krinkling on cover page; dust jacket has creast at spine, light wear along edges. 414 p.; 1.00" x 7.69" x 4.78". read more
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Description: Good. AA911-Hardbound with dust jacket-Wear and tear to dust jacket-Good reading condition-Definition of conditions: New = Perfect like buying off the shelf at new bookstore; Like New = Very close to perfect; Very Good = Great shape perhaps with mild wear/creasing/bend; Good = Good reading copy with wear/creasing/bend, etc.; Acceptable = Much wear. May have loose binding or tear. Perfectly readable condition, but not pretty. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Library Binding; Third Printing
Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Fredericksburg
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780940672154ISBN:0940672154
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0940672154. 1 x 7.69 x 4.78 Inches; 414 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows little Wear; Library Binding; Book is tight like new. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Bryan Tx
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780940672154ISBN:0940672154
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is rubbed with worn edges and small tears. Cover is rubbed. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Fredericksburg, Tx
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780940672154ISBN:0940672154
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shearer Publishing, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780940672154ISBN:0940672154
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is clean and colorfully illustrated, with minor edge and corner wear. Cover is red cloth. Spine is red cloth with white lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more
Description: Good. Good readable copy, d/j slightly marked, page edges lightly sun damaged has dedication on inside page. Next working day post. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Fredericksburg, TX
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780940672154ISBN:0940672154
Description: Photos & Map. Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall. xvii, 414 pp, red cloth covered boards w/wht lettering, dj blk w/wht lettering & w/color pictorial front. Guide for wildflowers f/western mountains to eastern swamplands, f/piney woods to coastal plains, f/the Panhandle's Llano Estacado to the desert habitats along the Mexican border. 378 of the most commmon varities are presented. prev owners address label on ffep, dj rubbed & worn at top of spine and top corners. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Fredericksburg, TX
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780940672154ISBN:0940672154
Description: Photos & Map. Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall. xvii, 414 pp, red cloth covered boards w/wht lettering, dj blk w/wht lettering & w/color pictorial front. Guide for wildflowers f/western mountains to eastern swamplands, f/piney woods to coastal plains, f/the Panhandle's Llano Estacado to the desert habitats along the Mexican border. 378 of the most commmon varities are presented. prev owners address label on ffep, dj rubbed & worn at top of spine and top corners. read more
Edition: Second
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Bryan, TX
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780940672154ISBN:0940672154
Description: As New in As New jacket. 7.5" x 4.75" Map eps, profusely illustrated by color photos, glossaries, bibliograbhy, index Easy to use, organized for co; or of flowers. GIFT QUALITY. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.