» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Geyata Ajilvsgi other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shearer Publishing Date Published: 1988-02 ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Fair. Pages unmarked, Binding loose, Beautiful pictures, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shearer Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Geyata Ajilvsgi other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Geyata Ajilvsgi other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Geyata Ajilvsgi other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Geyata Ajilvsgi other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Shearer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Fair. 0940672464 4.2 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Geyata Ajilvsgi other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas By Ajilvsgi, Geyata used book

Wildflowers of Texas By Ajilvsgi, Geyata

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Good. Nice clean and unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Geyata Ajilvsgi other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Geyata Ajilvsgi other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shearer Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Fredericksburg, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Wraps are lightly blistered. The pages are clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shearer Pub, Fredericksburg, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Good Condition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shearer Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. owner name, cornerwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing, 1988. ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Nature: Nature; The South. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Shearer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £9.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shearer Publishing Date Published: 01/02/1988 ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Avilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shearer Pub. Co.; Fredericksburg, TX; 1991 ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Vg softbound; 3rd printing; Texas; a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyalta other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing, TX Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author 414 pgs. Coated boards. A very usable "field guide worth of Texas wildflowers". Features 378 of the most common varieties. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Mauer, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £12.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Shearer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Very Good. 0940672464 VERY GOOD! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £12.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Fredericksburg, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Very Good. 0940672464 3rd printing paperback GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers of Texas used book

Wildflowers of Texas

by Ajilvsgi, Geyata other copies of this book

price: £13.50

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Card Publisher: Shearer Publishing, Fredericksburg, TX Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780940672468 ISBN: 0940672464

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvii, 414pp, maps, index, bibliography, glossary, 378+ col ills. Some minor edge wear to covers, toning of some pages. 378 of the most common varieties of texas wildflowers are presenrted with information about each flower appearing directly opposite its photograph in color. Photographs are arranged by color sections for ease of use in the field. In each color section plants are listed alphabetically, by family and by thier common names. Descriptions while ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.