Your search: Books » ISBN: 0941419894
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )
by
Gabriele D'Annunzio
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marsilio Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )
by
Gabriele D'Annunzio
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Rep
Publisher: Marsilio Publishers
Date Published: 5/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )
by
D'Annunzio, Gabriele; Bassnett, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marsilio Publishers
Date Published: 5/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: Very Good. 0941419894 In good jacket, text clean and unmarked. Small chip on DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )
by
D'Annunzio, Gabriele; Bassnett, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Marsilio Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: Very Good. 0941419894 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Flame: Gabriele D'Annunzio, Susan Bassnett (Hardcover, 1995)
by
Gabriele D'Annunzio; Translator-Susan Bassnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marsilio Publishers
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: Very Good. Copy in excellent condition/clean and unmarked/Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more
The Flame
by
Bassnett, Susan; D'Annunzio, Gabriele
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marsilio Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. Book has light wear on bottom edges and corners. Appears to be unread. Not a remainder. DJ is in protective mylar cover with light creasing on edges and spine ends. read more
Flame
by
D'Annunzio, Gabriele
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: HB
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: Marsilio Publishing (1991). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
The Flame
by
D'Annunzio, Gabriele
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marsilio Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: Very Good. 309pp. DJ: Very Good++. The Book: Very Good+++. Translated by Susan Bassnett. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Anonymous ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Flame
by
Dannunzio, Gabriele
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Marsilio Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Flame
by
D'Annunzio, Gabriele
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Marsilio, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo 0941419894 309 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )
by
Gabriele D'Annunzio
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marsilio Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: New. NEW, DUST JACKET CRINKLED AT TOP. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Darline Cook ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Flame
by
Gabriele D'Annunzio
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Marsilio Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: VG in VG jacket. read more
The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )
by
Gabriele D'Annunzio
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marsilio Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )
by
D'Annunzio, Gabriele; Bassnett, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marsilio Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0941419894 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrapped DJ. Fine, unread copy in Fine DJ. read more
The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )
by
Gabriele D'Annunzio
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marsilio Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780941419895
ISBN: 0941419894
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.