» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). ) used book

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )

by Gabriele D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £7.22

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). ) used book

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )

by Gabriele D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £7.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rep Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). ) used book

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele; Bassnett, Susan other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: Very Good. 0941419894 In good jacket, text clean and unmarked. Small chip on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). ) used book

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele; Bassnett, Susan other copies of this book

price: £7.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marsilio Publishers ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: Very Good. 0941419894 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Flame: Gabriele D'Annunzio, Susan Bassnett (Hardcover, 1995) used book

The Flame: Gabriele D'Annunzio, Susan Bassnett (Hardcover, 1995)

by Gabriele D'Annunzio; Translator-Susan Bassnett other copies of this book

price: £8.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: Very Good. Copy in excellent condition/clean and unmarked/Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flame used book

The Flame

by Bassnett, Susan; D'Annunzio, Gabriele other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marsilio Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. Book has light wear on bottom edges and corners. Appears to be unread. Not a remainder. DJ is in protective mylar cover with light creasing on edges and spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Flame used book

Flame

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele other copies of this book

price: £9.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: Marsilio Publishing (1991). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Flame used book

The Flame

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marsilio Publishers, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: Very Good. 309pp. DJ: Very Good++. The Book: Very Good+++. Translated by Susan Bassnett. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Anonymous, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Flame used book

The Flame

by Dannunzio, Gabriele other copies of this book

price: £11.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marsilio Publishers ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Flame used book

Flame

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Marsilio, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo 0941419894 309 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). ) new book

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )

by Gabriele D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: New. NEW, DUST JACKET CRINKLED AT TOP. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Darline Cook, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Flame used book

The Flame

by Gabriele D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £17.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: VG in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). ) used book

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )

by Gabriele D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £38.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). ) used book

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele; Bassnett, Susan other copies of this book

price: £41.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marsilio Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0941419894 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrapped DJ. Fine, unread copy in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). ) new book

The Flame (Eridanos Library (New York, N.Y.). )

by Gabriele D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £48.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419895 ISBN: 0941419894

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.