» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Undiscovered: the Fascinating World of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks and Treasure

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Undiscovered: the Fascinating World of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks and Treasure

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Undiscovered: the Fascinating World of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks and Treasure

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL O'MARA BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: LITTLE USED. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Undiscovered: the Fascinating World of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks and Treasure

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL O'MARA BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: Published by Michael O'Mara Books in 1987. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8273473 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Undiscovered: the Fascinating World of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks and Treasure

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd Date Published: 01/05/1987 ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Undiscovered

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Undiscovered: the Fascinating World of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks, and Treasure

other copies of this book

price: £6.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: Fine. By Ian Wilson; ISBN: 0948397667; Pub. : M. O; Pub. Date: 1987; Media: Unknown Binding; Mild shelf wear to covers. Interior is excellent. Pages are clean and bright. by Ian Wilson; ISBN: 0948397667; Pub. : M. O; Pub. Date: 1987; Media: Unknown Binding; Mild shelf wear to covers. Interior is excellent. Pages are clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Undiscovered: the Fascinating World of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks and Treasure

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: Very Good. 0948397667 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Undiscovered: the Fascinating World of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks and Treasure

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: Very Good. 0948397667 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Undiscovered: the Fascinating World of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks, and Treasure

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £9.98

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. O'Mara Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Undiscovered: the Fascinating World of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks, and Treasure

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. O'Mara Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Larger 8vo. pp. [7] 192. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Undiscovered: the Fascinating World of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks and Treasure

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £17.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: 1987. O'Mara. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, protective cover. 10x7. 192pp. Profuse b/w photos and illus in text. Decorative endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Undiscovered: the Fascinating World of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks, and Treasure

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £21.05

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Board Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192pp., b/w photos, maps, plans, index, Includes a chronology of major discoveries. Fascinating stuff of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks, and Treasure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pingvin Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Undiscovered: the Fascinating World of Undiscovered Places, Graves, Wrecks and Treasu

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £22.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780948397660 ISBN: 0948397667

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.