» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £3.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nautilus Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Good. **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 178 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Pub Date: 9/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 178. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nautilus Press (GA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nautilus Press (GA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nautilus Press (GA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £6.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nautilus Pr, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (M3) Hardcover in Vg condition; dusjacket in VG condition; 175pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £7.45

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Very Good; Nautilus Press, Inc., New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: In Very Good dust jacket; Reprint. Small 4to 9"-11" tall Erasure mark on front-end page; Inscribed by author; 178 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nautilus Pr, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £7.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nautilus Press (GA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Good in fine dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Tight binding. Clean pages but Highlights/notes in first 20 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER, Looks Brand New, perfect shape, MH258-908. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale new book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: New. {NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £8.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nautilus Press, Inc., Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 178 page book and DJ are in very good condition with slight edgewear. Part common sense, part compendium of best-kept secrets from the world's best salespeople, this book presents a simple, six-step process for winning sales opportunities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale new book

Hope is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £9.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nautilus Press (GA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Minor shelf wear to Jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy-the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy-the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £9.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Nautilus Press, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6 x 9. [sales-white/black letters] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £11.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nautilus Pr, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover advanced reading copy-2002. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

other copies of this book

price: £11.22

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Good. Dust jacket edge bumping, text pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £11.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nautilus Pr, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MINT----MINT----MINT----OFF THE SHELF NEW----GIFT QUALITY----READY TO WRAP. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £11.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780966910247 ISBN: 0966910249

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.