» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Half of a Yellow Sun used book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 9-12-06 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 1.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun used book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun new book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie other copies of this book

price: £11.52

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: New. New, unread hardcover; inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun used book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie other copies of this book

price: £11.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: Good. 2006 Knopf hardcover. Book is in very good plus condition. Front of dust jacket cover has gotten damp and has some ripples. All else very good plus. Second Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun used book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie other copies of this book

price: £11.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun new book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £12.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 435 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun new book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £14.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun new book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £15.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 435 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun new book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £16.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun new book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £19.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: New. 1400044162 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun new book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £19.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: New. 1400044162 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun used book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £23.22

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reading Uncorrected Proof Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. My scan is of actual book not a stock photo. Inside first page is sample of cover in the other pictures. A nice 437 page book plus authors note. Has clean white pages. Thirteen-year-old Ugwu is employed as a houseboy for a university professor full of revolutionary zeal. Olanna is the professor's beautiful mistress, who has abandoned her life of privilege in Lagos for a dusty university town and the charisma of her new lover. And Richard is a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun used book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £31.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice copy, some light soiling to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun used book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £38.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Beautiful unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun used book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £157.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF CO, NEW YORK NY Date Published: PUB 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half of a Yellow Sun used book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie other copies of this book

price: £7.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Half of a Yellow Sun used book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie other copies of this book

price: £8.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: G+ in VG jacket. Hardcover ex-library book with usual markings. DJ VG, covered in mylar. Bottom text block shows some soiling. Two pages have small light stains that do not cover the text. A fine reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WesleyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Half of a Yellow Sun used book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £12.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: ALFRED A. KNOPF Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Half of a Yellow Sun used book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £12.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 435pp. Spot top-edge, DJ: light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Half of a Yellow Sun used book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie other copies of this book

price: £13.04

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Half of a Yellow Sun new book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie other copies of this book

price: £14.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Half of a Yellow Sun new book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi other copies of this book

price: £18.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: New. Re-creates the 1960s struggle of Biafra to establish an independent republic in Nigeria, following the intertwined lives of the characters through a military coup, the Biafran secession, and the resulting civil war. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Half of a Yellow Sun new book

Half of a Yellow Sun

by Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie other copies of this book

price: £20.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400044160 ISBN: 1400044162

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: