|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 1400044162
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 9-12-06
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 1.75 lbs. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. New, unread hardcover; inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Susan's Bookshelf,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: Good. 2006 Knopf hardcover. Book is in very good plus condition. Front of dust jacket cover has gotten damp and has some ripples. All else very good plus. Second Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Legendary Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 435 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 435 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. 1400044162 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. 1400044162 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Advance Reading Uncorrected Proof
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. My scan is of actual book not a stock photo. Inside first page is sample of cover in the other pictures. A nice 437 page book plus authors note. Has clean white pages. Thirteen-year-old Ugwu is employed as a houseboy for a university professor full of revolutionary zeal. Olanna is the professor's beautiful mistress, who has abandoned her life of privilege in Lagos for a dusty university town and the charisma of her new lover. And Richard is a ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice copy, some light soiling to jacket. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Beautiful unread copy. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF CO, NEW YORK NY
Date Published: PUB 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: G+ in VG jacket. Hardcover ex-library book with usual markings. DJ VG, covered in mylar. Bottom text block shows some soiling. Two pages have small light stains that do not cover the text. A fine reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WesleyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: ALFRED A. KNOPF
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 435pp. Spot top-edge, DJ: light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. Re-creates the 1960s struggle of Biafra to establish an independent republic in Nigeria, following the intertwined lives of the characters through a military coup, the Biafran secession, and the resulting civil war. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
| | | |