Your search: Books » ISBN: 1400061989
(64 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005-04-26
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy. Minimal shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005-04-26
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Good in Good jacket. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
The Franklin Affair
by
Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice hard clean tight copy. Dj has light shelf wear. read more
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair
by
Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005-04-26
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside, crossed out. read more
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 4/26/2005
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair
by
Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair
by
Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair
by
Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair
by
Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005-04-26
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jeffery Cornwell ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Franklin Affair
by
Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
The Franklin Affair
by
Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Franklin Affair: a Novel
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400061983
ISBN: 1400061989
Description: Good. USED-Used-Good Default Text. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.