» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Phony Marine: a Novel used book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006-11-07 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Phony Marine: a Novel used book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Phony Marine: a Novel used book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Phony Marine: a Novel used book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 11/7/2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Phony Marine used book

The Phony Marine

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Phony Marine: a Novel used book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Phony Marine: a Novel used book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Phony Marine: a Novel used book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Phony Marine used book

The Phony Marine

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Phony Marine: a Novel used book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Phony Marine: a Novel used book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Phony Marine: a Novel used book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £7.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006-11-07 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Phony Marine: a Novel new book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £7.28

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006-11-07 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Phony Marine: a Novel used book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £7.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Fine. 1400064864 This is a hardback book in very good to like new condition with the Dust cover also in same shape. "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree: )" We really Do Appreciate Your Order! ! "Service is Our Priceless Ingredient": ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Willy & Red's Used Books&More, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Phony Marine: a Novel used book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dusjtacket. Slight edgewear. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Phony Marine used book

The Phony Marine

by Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Phony Marine used book

The Phony Marine

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Advance Uncorrected Proofs Edition, Light edge wear, Clean text and covers, Tight binding, Same or next business day shipping. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michelle Mays, IL, USA

Reliability: Low

The Phony Marine: a Novel used book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £11.73

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean as new. "Alive with detail, emotional depth, and unexpected twists of plot, THE PHONY MARINE is a tense, revelatory work of fiction that will cause every reader to consider his or her own stance on what truly makes someone great..." 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Phony Marine new book

The Phony Marine

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Advance Uncorrected Proof Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scene of the Crime Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Phony Marine new book

The Phony Marine

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £12.97

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Phony Marine: a Novel new book

The Phony Marine: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £13.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Phony Marine new book

The Phony Marine

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £13.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: BRAND NEW. 1400064864. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Phony Marine used book

The Phony Marine

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Edwardo Collection, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Phony Marine used book

The Phony Marine

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Advanced Uncorrected proof with soft cover in excellet condition. In The Phony Marine, Lehrer dives into a highly controversial topic and delivers his most compelling character portrait to date. Hugo Marder is about as unremarkable as they come. On the floor of the Washington, D.C., branch of Nash Brothers, one of the country's most respected men's stores, Hugo is a wise, reserved salesman. At home, he is a solitary, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MayBooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Low

The Phony Marine new book

The Phony Marine

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £15.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064861 ISBN: 1400064864

Description: New. Lehrer dives into a highly controversial topic and delivers his most compelling character portrait to date. Late one night, Hugo Marder stumbles upon an online auction for a Silver Star, the medal awarded for bravery in battle. He bids and wins. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Special Prisoner

The Special Prisoner

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.10!

White Widow

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.57!

Mack to the Rescue

Mack to the Rescue

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £5.57!

new only from £9.29!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from £3.59!

new only from £4.45!

A Bus of My Own: A Memoir

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £23.06!

We Were Dreamers

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £6.45!