» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Eureka used book

Eureka

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eureka used book

Eureka

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eureka: a Novel used book

Eureka: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eureka: a Novel used book

Eureka: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eureka: a Novel used book

Eureka: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eureka used book

Eureka

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eureka: a Novel used book

Eureka: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Eureka: a Novel used book

Eureka: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eureka used book

Eureka

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eureka: a Novel used book

Eureka: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebooksale, GA, USA

Reliability: Low

Eureka: a Novel used book

Eureka: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Very Good. 1400064872 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Some shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eureka: a Novel used book

Eureka: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eureka: a Novel used book

Eureka: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £9.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eureka: a Novel used book

Eureka: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £11.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Good. 1400064872 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Eureka used book

Eureka

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £16.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1-4000-6487-2 Signed by Author 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear. Inscribed by author on title page, "To Sterlin--As always--Thank you! " and signed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Eureka used book

Eureka

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £17.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Eureka: a Novel new book

Eureka: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £18.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: New. 1400064872 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Eureka, a Novel used book

Eureka, a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £19.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Inscribed and Signed By Author Fine hardback in a near fine lightly rubbed dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Eureka: a Novel used book

Eureka: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £19.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Very Good. Inscribed and signed by Lehrer on title-page. No other markings. Jacket is unclipped and very good-slight curling at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Eureka: a Novel used book

Eureka: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £29.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eureka: a Novel new book

Eureka: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £34.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400064878 ISBN: 1400064872

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Little Brother

Little Brother

by Cory Doctorow

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

The Phony Marine

The Phony Marine

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £5.48!

new only from £5.48!

The Special Prisoner

The Special Prisoner

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.10!

White Widow

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.57!

The Franklin Affair

The Franklin Affair

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.56!

We Were Dreamers

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £6.45!