|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 1400096278
(130 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Nemirovsky, Irene (Author) Smith, Sandra (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.08 by 5 inches. (00431 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Nemirovsky, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: New. 1400096278. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Irene Nemirovsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Irene Nemirovsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Irene Nemirovsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Irene Nemirovsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Irene Nemirovsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Irene Nemirovsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Irene Nemirovsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
Suite francaise
by
Nemirovsky, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1ST VINTAGE INTERNATIONAL EDITION
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage International/Random House, USA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 431 p. TPB, appears unread. Bright, tight, clean in every regard. Original list price $14.95. Wonderful read, national best seller. read more
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Nemirovsky, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: VG+ trade paperback ISBN-13 9781400096275. xiii, 431 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Irene Nemirovsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Nemirovsky, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Fine. 1400096278. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Irene Nemirovsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007-04-10
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Like-New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise a Novel
by
Nemirovsky, Irene; Smith, Sandra (Translated By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Fine. 1400096278. Softcover in Fine condition, no stamps or writing, Beginning in Paris on the eve of the Nazi occupation in 1940's, book tells the remarkable story of men and women thrown together in circumstances beyond their control, book has no "flaws" to note, looks like new, read more
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Nemirovsky, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 4/10/2007
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Good. 1400096278 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Nemirovsky, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Very Good. 1400096278 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Nemirovsky, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Very Good. 1400096278 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Nemirovsky, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Very Good. 1400096278 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Nemirovsky, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Very Good. 1400096278 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Nemirovsky, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Good. 1400096278 21701 PB: spine creased, text clean w/previous owners stamp on edge, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise a Novel
by
Nemirovsky, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Ffirst Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage International, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: VG. 9781400096275 OWNER'S NAME. read more
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Nemirovsky, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400096275
ISBN: 1400096278
Description: Very Good. 1400096278 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Suite Francaise
by
Irene Nemirovsky
other copies of this book
| | | |