» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Suite Francaise new book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene (Author) Smith, Sandra (Translator) other copies of this book

price: £12.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.08 by 5 inches. (00431 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise new book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £14.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: New. 1400096278. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite francaise used book

Suite francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £5.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1ST VINTAGE INTERNATIONAL EDITION Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage International/Random House, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 431 p. TPB, appears unread. Bright, tight, clean in every regard. Original list price $14.95. Wonderful read, national best seller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bess & Charlie's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: VG+ trade paperback ISBN-13 9781400096275. xiii, 431 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £6.14

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Fine. 1400096278. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £6.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007-04-10 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Like-New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise a Novel used book

Suite Francaise a Novel

by Nemirovsky, Irene; Smith, Sandra (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: £6.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Fine. 1400096278. Softcover in Fine condition, no stamps or writing, Beginning in Paris on the eve of the Nazi occupation in 1940's, book tells the remarkable story of men and women thrown together in circumstances beyond their control, book has no "flaws" to note, looks like new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 4/10/2007 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Good. 1400096278 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £6.66

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Very Good. 1400096278 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £6.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Very Good. 1400096278 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £6.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Very Good. 1400096278 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £6.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Very Good. 1400096278 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Good. 1400096278 21701 PB: spine creased, text clean w/previous owners stamp on edge, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise a Novel used book

Suite Francaise a Novel

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £6.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ffirst Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage International, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: VG. 9781400096275 OWNER'S NAME. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £6.80

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400096275 ISBN: 1400096278

Description: Very Good. 1400096278 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book