» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College

by Fiske, Edward B, and Hammond, Bruce G other copies of this book

price: £5.43

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good shape; has hilights and underlines. Trade paperback (US). Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition new book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Fiske; Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: New. 140220230X **NEW** May have very small crease. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped w/delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*P. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition new book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Fiske; Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: New. 140220230X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward Fiske, Bruce Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward Fiske, Bruce Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward Fiske, Bruce Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward Fiske, Bruce Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 2 Rev Upd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date published: 7/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward Fiske, Bruce Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 2 Rev Upd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date published: 7/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward B. Fiske, Bruce G. Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Sourcebooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward B. Fiske, Bruce G. Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Sourcebooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward Fiske, Bruce Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward Fiske, Bruce Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 36-X-Add Updated and Revised Edition. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Fiske; Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2 Rev Upd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College

by Fiske, Edward B.; Hammond, Bruce G. other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of this updated and revised edition. Light trace of wear, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition new book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward Fiske; Bruce Hammond other copies of this book

price: £8.01

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: New. Beautiful brand new paperback book. Has no markings anywhere, no wear just a new book. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

other copies of this book

price: £10.32

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some underlining (about 5 pages), otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition new book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Fiske, Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: New. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward Fiske, Bruce Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward Fiske, Bruce Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward Fiske, Bruce Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Good. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward B. Fiske, Bruce G. Hammond other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mass Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College

by Fiske, Edward B, and Hammond, Bruce G other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College. Ex-library book, name/personal greeting inside cover, book bent or warped, stained edges, writing present, binding loose, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College

by Fiske, Edward B, and Hammond, Bruce G other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Very Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition used book

Fiske Guide to Getting Into the Right College, Second Edition

by Edward Fiske other copies of this book

price: £6.45

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402202308 ISBN: 140220230X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.