» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Future of Political Islam new book

The Future of Political Islam

by Graham E. Fuller other copies of this book

price: £2.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham E. other copies of this book

price: £35.85

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave macmillan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerlach Books, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Graham E. Fuller other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TN, USA

Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham other copies of this book

price: £10.19

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: As New in As New jacket. 9 1/2h x 6 1/2w. A real nice new 227 page book with a cover price of $29.95. A scholary, sensible voice making sense of the dangerous, changing and complex relationship between the West and the world of Islam. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham other copies of this book

price: £10.87

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: NY: Palgrave 2003, HB, 227p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham E. other copies of this book

price: £11.54

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 4th imp Binding: HB Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, New York Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Dj 227 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Graham E. Fuller other copies of this book

price: £12.05

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Micmillan, N Y. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ...nice clean copy with brodart jacket cover included... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham E. other copies of this book

price: £13.57

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Fine. 1403961360 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Future of Political Islam new book

The Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham E. other copies of this book

price: £14.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: New. 1403961360 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Future of Political Islam. used book

The Future of Political Islam.

by Fuller, Graham E. other copies of this book

price: £14.26

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Am Ed. Binding: 3rd printing Publisher: Palgrave/Macmillan, New York: Date published: (2003). ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ, Tall 8vo (9.5"x6"), hardcover, 227pp., hardbound. 1403961360 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham E other copies of this book

price: £16.30

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Feb0107. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is in UNREAD condition. Entirely AS NEW. No bumps, no marks, no creases. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Feb0107; East and West; General; History; Islam; Islam and politics; Islamic; Islamic fundamentalism; Non-Fiction; Political Science; Religion. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cynthia Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Graham E. Fuller other copies of this book

price: £8.83

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Fine in like new jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Future of Political Islam used book

Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham E. other copies of this book

price: £11.48

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Palgrave Macmillan (2003). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham other copies of this book

price: £11.54

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave/Macmillan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham E. other copies of this book

price: £12.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Palgave MacMillan, London Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xx, 227 pp., notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham E. other copies of this book

price: £14.93

Ships from MN, USA

Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Future of Political Islam, the used book

Future of Political Islam, the

by Fuller, Graham other copies of this book

price: £25.80

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, New York Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: F in F jacket. HB. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An important subject, treated with wisdom and insight by a veteran analyst. F/F, no marks or defects.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books First, DC, USA

Reliability: High

The Future of Political Islam By Fuller, Graham E. new book

The Future of Political Islam By Fuller, Graham E.

by Edited other copies of this book

price: £31.91

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: Edited Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham E. other copies of this book

price: £32.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham E. other copies of this book

price: £36.40

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 12/05/2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Future of Political Islam used book

The Future of Political Islam

by Fuller, Graham E other copies of this book

price: £13.54

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781403961365 ISBN: 1403961360

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.