Your search: Books » ISBN: 1403961360
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Future of Political Islam
by
Graham E. Fuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave macmillan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gerlach Books ,
GERMANY
Reliability:
The Future of Political Islam
by
Graham E. Fuller
other copies of this book
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: As New in As New jacket. 9 1/2h x 6 1/2w. A real nice new 227 page book with a cover price of $29.95. A scholary, sensible voice making sense of the dangerous, changing and complex relationship between the West and the world of Islam. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: NY: Palgrave 2003, HB, 227p., fine/fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th imp
Binding: HB
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, New York
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Dj 227 pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Future of Political Islam
by
Graham E. Fuller
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Micmillan, N Y.
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ...nice clean copy with brodart jacket cover included... read more
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Fine. 1403961360 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: New. 1403961360 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more
The Future of Political Islam.
by
Fuller, Graham E.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Am Ed.
Binding: 3rd printing
Publisher: Palgrave/Macmillan, New York:
Date published: (2003).
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ, Tall 8vo (9.5"x6"), hardcover, 227pp., hardbound. 1403961360 read more
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Feb0107. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is in UNREAD condition. Entirely AS NEW. No bumps, no marks, no creases. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Feb0107; East and West; General; History; Islam; Islam and politics; Islamic; Islamic fundamentalism; Non-Fiction; Political Science; Religion. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cynthia Phillips ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Future of Political Islam
by
Graham E. Fuller
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Fine in like new jacket. read more
Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
other copies of this book
Binding: HB
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Palgrave Macmillan (2003). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave/Macmillan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Palgave MacMillan, London
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xx, 227 pp., notes, index. read more
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
other copies of this book
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Future of Political Islam, the
by
Fuller, Graham
other copies of this book
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, New York
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: F in F jacket. HB. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An important subject, treated with wisdom and insight by a veteran analyst. F/F, no marks or defects.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books First ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
The Future of Political Islam By Fuller, Graham E.
by
Edited
other copies of this book
Publisher: Edited
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
other copies of this book
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date published: 12/05/2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.