Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781403965561ISBN:1403965560
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Description: Very Good. 1403965560 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Edition: First Edition. 1 in number line
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2004-05-14
ISBN-13:9781403965561ISBN:1403965560
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2004-05-14
ISBN-13:9781403965561ISBN:1403965560
Description: Very Good. Paperback in all-around very good condition. Shelfwear is minimal, spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2004-05-14
ISBN-13:9781403965561ISBN:1403965560
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2004-05-14
ISBN-13:9781403965561ISBN:1403965560
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781403965561. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781403965561ISBN:1403965560
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781403965561ISBN:1403965560
Description: New. A sweeping examination of political Islam's sources, diverse forms, and implications for politics in the Muslim world and its relations with the West. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.