» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry, And Coleman, Cy, And Zippel, David other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Larry Gelbart, Cy Coleman, David Zippel other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Larry Gelbart, Cy Coleman, David Zippel other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Larry Gelbart, Cy Coleman, David Zippel other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David other copies of this book

price: £6.13

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Light shelf/edgewear, minor fading at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theatre Book Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Applause printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Gelbart, Larry other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very good. Applause, 1990, 200 pages, used hardcover in a vg+/dj, light wear, no underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 200 pages. Tight, clean book; light wear and scuffing to jacket. Book of the Tony winning musical. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1557830800 Inventory No: 051770. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 1557830800. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theatre Book Publishers, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels-the Tony Winning Musical used book

City of Angels-the Tony Winning Musical

by Gelbert, Larry other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Musical Library Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Price intact. Small remainder dot. Music by Cy Coleman. Lyrics by David Zippel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Larry Gelbart, Cy Coleman, David Zippel other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry other copies of this book

price: £9.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theater Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is near new, clean, unmarked, tight. DJ is very good. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" The Tony Winning Musical. B&w illustrations. Contents tight with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels-the Tony Winning Musical used book

City of Angels-the Tony Winning Musical

by Gelbart, Larry other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Applause 1990. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: VG in VG jacket. 200pp, 1st Applause ed, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very Good. 1557830800 Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David other copies of this book

price: £11.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: As New in As New jacket. By FRANK RICH Published: December 12, 1989, Tuesday There's nothing novel about show-stopping songs and performances in Broadway musicals, but how long has it been since a musical was brought to a halt by riotous jokes? If you ask me, one would have to travel back to the 1960's-to ''Bye Bye Birdie, '' ''A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, '' ''How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying'' and ''Little Me''-to find a musical as flat-out funny as ''City ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels: Tony Award Winning Musical used book

City of Angels: Tony Award Winning Musical

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David other copies of this book

price: £11.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Applause Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright copy; clean and crisp. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels new book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry, Coleman, Cy, Zippel, David other copies of this book

price: £11.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Applause, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: VG-/VG-. , DJ. 8vo, 200, Light wear to book and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels (Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (Applause Musical Library)

by Gelbart, Larry other copies of this book

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Applause Theatre & Cinema Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Larry Gelbart; Cy Coleman; David Zippel other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition, 1st Printing (Stated) 1990 Applause Theatre Book Publishers (NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; paper starting to age; color cover mild surface rubbing/minimal edge wear w/no tears or nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 282 pages + 8 preliminary pgs; production photographs by Martha Swope; drawings by Al Hirschfeld; costume designs (illustrations) by Florence Klotz; introduction by author Larry Gelbart; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David other copies of this book

price: £13.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Applause Books ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Good. 1557830800 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels (Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (Applause Musical Library)

by Gelbart, Larry other copies of this book

price: £14.55

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. Front inner fold of dustjacket is creased otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.