» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe new book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe

by Doreen Baingana other copies of this book

price: £14.19

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction) new book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction)

by Baingana, Doreen other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: New. 1558494774. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe used book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe

by Baingana, Doreen other copies of this book

price: £13.55

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 152 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe used book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe

by Baingana, Doreen other copies of this book

price: £20.20

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Not Given Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, Massachusetts Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "TROPICAL FISH is extraordinary for a number of reasons. It follows the separate fates of sisters who begin their lives together in the town of Entebbe in Uganda. The prose is rich is specifics unknown to most of us, but what is truly dazzling is the way trhis brilliance of detail mounts into rare, subtle, surprising drama. These are memorable stories, fiercely fair, the work of a large talent. " {Joan Silber}. This book has 147 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe new book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe

by Baingana, Doreen other copies of this book

price: £23.19

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 152 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction) used book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction)

by Doreen Baingana other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Massachusetts Pres Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe used book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe

by Baingana, Doreen other copies of this book

price: £9.85

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Massachussets Press, Boston, MA Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An ex-library copy with usual library name stamps, code numbers etc. DJ is in a protective mylar cover and is taped to the boards. The interior is in excellent condtion-no marks and the copy is tightly bound. The book does not seem to have been borrowed very often (maybe not at all) from the Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe used book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe

by Baingana, Doreen other copies of this book

price: £12.56

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, MA Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: As New/As New. 8vo 1558494774 147 pp. AS NEW/AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe new book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe

by Baingana, Doreen other copies of this book

price: £18.18

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: UNIV OF MASSACHUSETTS PR Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: New. Tropical Fish is a collection of linked short stories that explore the coming of age of three African sisters. Introspective and personal, the stories reveal the unexpected ambiguities of the young women's lives. The setting is the lush beauty of Uga... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe new book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe

by Doreen Baingana other copies of this book

price: £19.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction) new book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction)

by Doreen Baingana other copies of this book

price: £20.57

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Massachusetts Pr Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction) used book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction)

by Baingana, Doreen other copies of this book

price: £14.29

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: Good. 1558494774 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction) used book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction)

by Baingana, Doreen other copies of this book

price: £14.51

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: Good. 1558494774 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction) new book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction)

by Baingana, Doreen other copies of this book

price: £19.79

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: New. 1558494774 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction) new book

Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe (Awp Award Series in Short Fiction)

by Baingana, Doreen other copies of this book

price: £20.19

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558494770 ISBN: 1558494774

Description: New. 1558494774 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.