» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Fine. FINE HC IN NEAR FINE DJ. 1ST PRINTING. TINY TEAR @ LOWER BACK DJ FLAP CORNER. TEXT IS CLEAN AND BRIGHT. SHARP PAGE EDGE CORNERS. [B-44] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable new book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: New. Beautiful. Gift Quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £7.07

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Fine. 1566199751 Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint dustjacket shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable (Isbn: 1566199751) used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable (Isbn: 1566199751)

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, USA, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Fine in Good jacket. FINE: Book, DJ: Good: Hardcover with Dustjacket. B37. Barnes and Noble, USA, 1995. B&W Photographs and illustrations throughout book. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor DJ edgewear, tiny tear. Free Delivery Confirmation with tracking. All books packaged securely. We take extra care in packaging our merchandise. You will not be disappointed! Ships within 24 hours. We Ship Daily, Mon. through Sat., and welcome your comments, questions and feedback. Domestic Standard shipments ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable By Hoare, Rodney used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable By Hoare, Rodney

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Fine. Book Like New Faint Shelfwear, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Miller Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Low

Turin Shroud Is Genuine the Irrefutable used book

Turin Shroud Is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable Evidence

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Good- in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This copy would be rated very good except for an ink run from the top front board to the title page. It's just on the very top corner of those pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black binding with gold lettering, clean and tight; jacket is bright, slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Quarter-Bound Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Fine Plus in Near Fine jacket. 5.75" x 8.5"" 188 pp. First edition. Dark-gray paper boards, black cloth spine with gilt stamping. 34 b/w illustrations and photos. Bibliography, index. Spine of Dj faded. Copy very tight, appears unread. Dust cover in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine; the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine; the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Spine Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Photographs/Diagrams. Near Fine in Very Good+ (in mylar) jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 188pp.; including references and index. Textblock and binding is immaculate and tight, gift qaulity copy in lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket with light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Turin Shroud is Genuine; the Irrefutable Evidence used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine; the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket Publisher: Barnes Noble Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199759 ISBN: 1566199751

Description: NEW. MINT Condition--Book & DJ. Very Clean & Unmarked. 100% BRAND NEW. Never Read. Never Used. Not a 2nd. Will cover DJ in Mylar for Buyer. Hardcover Ed. Gift Quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.