Your search: Books » ISBN: 1567315437
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
How to Learn Any Language
by
Barry M. Farber
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
How to Learn Any Language: Quickly, Easily, and on Your Own!
by
Farber, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 172 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language: Quickly, Easily, and on Your Own!
by
Farber, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 172 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language
by
Barry M. Farber
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Acceptable. Book has wear and tear to cover edges and or spine. Spine has creases/wear. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language
by
Barry M. Farber
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Good. Book shows little or no wear. Dust jacket has light wear. In good reading condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language: Quickly, Easily, and on Your Own!
by
Farber, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 172 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language: Quickly, Easily, and on Your Own!
by
Farber, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 172 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language
by
Barry M. Farber
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Azulio ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language
by
Barry M. Farber
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language: Quickly, Easily, and on Your Own!
by
Farber, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 172 p. read more
How to Learn Any Language
by
Barry M. Farber
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language
by
Barry M. Farber
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language
by
Farber, Barry M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Good. 1567315437 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language: Quickly, Easily, and on Your Own!
by
Farber, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 172 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
How to Learn Any Language
by
Barry M. Farber
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Fine. Light wear from storage & handling only. Pages yellowed from age. Pristine Condition! read more
How to Learn Any Language
by
Farber, Barry M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: New. 1567315437 Great condition. Pages are perfect, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more
How to Learn Any Language: Quickly, Easily, and on Your Own!
by
Farber, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 172 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
EyePhoneNation ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language
by
Farber, Barry J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
How to Learn Any Language
by
Barry M. Farber
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2002-08
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Very Good. Very minimal shelf wear if any, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
kelseyskorner ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language
by
Farber, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo Bomc. read more
How to Learn Any Language
by
Farber, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ageless Pages ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language
by
Farber, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Dutton and Sherman (Jacket Design) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 172 pages; First printing; Textblock is tight with no internal markings; Boards are blue with a cream spine and the title in gold; Bright pictorial dust-jacket with no tears and modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed the dust-jacket in a protective, removable mylar cover; ...(The secret is to learn a language the same way a child learns one-not by verb conjugations and noun declensions, but by jumping ... read more
How to Learn Any Language Quickly, Easily, and on You Own!
by
Farber, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition, 4th Printing
Binding: Half-Cloth
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Is that how your high school French teacher used to scold you? Well, she was absolutely right! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language
by
Farber, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: Barnes & Noble, 1991, hardcover, fine in fine dj, foreign languages, blm50. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
How to Learn Any Language: Quickly, Easily, and on Your Own!
by
Farber:
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781567315431
ISBN: 1567315437
Description: New in New jacket. 5 1/2 " x 8 1/4" BRAND NEW COPY. Text and cover are without flaws. Dustjacket is bright and clean with no sunning. Dustjacket has minor shelfwear to top edge and shallow indent to front gutter. Does not effect cover. DJ now protected by clear mylar cover. Not a remainder. NINTH PRINTING. The author is the Founder of The Language Club and Nationally Syndicated Radio Talk Host. Shipping includes delivery tracking within U.S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brighton Creek ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.