» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies)

by R. other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies)

by John R. Levine~Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies)

by R. other copies of this book

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R other copies of this book

price: £3.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. 1568846207. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mohican Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R other copies of this book

price: £4.23

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. 1568846207 Billed as a book for beginner to intermediate level Internet users, this guide covers all the basics at a level of depth suitable for those with no previous knowledge. It also aims to give you that little bit of extra understanding, so that your first forays into the Internet are better informed about its range and scope. For example, the first part of the book introduces the Internet, explaining what it does and how it works. You'll learn about the wide reach of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mohican Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: IDG Books, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies)

by R. other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 1568846207. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies)

by R. other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 1568846207. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies S. ) used book

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies S. )

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HUNGRY MINDS INC, U.S. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Published by HUNGRY MINDS INC, U.S. in 1996. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7859208 14362B4BLA3P* 7859208 2 (#22872-H35-12) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies S. ) used book

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies S. )

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HUNGRY MINDS INC, U.S. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Ex-Library Published by HUNGRY MINDS INC, U.S. in 1996. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #1142741 105708C3YEL3PX 1142741 1 (#23150-H30-43) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R, Baroudi, Carol And Young, Margaret Leving other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Good. 1568846207. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy... other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very good. Softcover with a little shelf wear, rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, John R Levine, Margaret L Young other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. Front cover has slight bend on one corner. Book is clean, . Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (3rd Ed. ) used book

The Internet for Dummies (3rd Ed. )

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very good N/a jacket. 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies, the new book

Internet for Dummies, the

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: New. 1568846207 New unread very little shelf wear, trade paperback, Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Fine. 1568846207 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Fine. 1568846207 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: IDG Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret L Young, John R Levine other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: 1995. Paperback. 3rd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margy Levine Young; Margy Levine Young; Arnold Reinhold; John R Levine; Margaret L Young other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995-12-07 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margy Levine Young Margy Levine Young Arnold Reinhold John R Levine Margaret L Young other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies, the By Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy... used book

Internet for Dummies, the By Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy...

by John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margy Levine Young; Margy Levine Young; Arnold Reinhold; John R Levine; Margaret L Young other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995-12-07 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rtextbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret L Young, John R Levine other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: