» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain M, M. D other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 691 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Good. Minor Shelfware. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: £5.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Heavy book...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

other copies of this book

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Acceptable. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Good. 1573220825 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain M, M. D other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by previous owner. my ex libris stamp one page. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 691 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sally Polzin, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Very Good. 1573220825 * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: A good reading copy only. cover has a cut along the edge-, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Good in Good jacket. 151-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Good in Good jacket. 168-V-Add: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Acceptable. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 3/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 3/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220828 ISBN: 1573220825

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dream of Scipio

Dream of Scipio

by Iain M Pears, M.D

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.40!

The Raphael Affair

The Raphael Affair

by Iain M Pears, M.D

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

The Immaculate Deception

The Immaculate Deception

by Iain M Pears, M.D

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

The Titian Committee

The Titian Committee

by Iain M Pears, M.D

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.25!

The Murder Room

The Murder Room

by P D James

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.50!

Daughter of Time

Daughter of Time

by Josephine Tey

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.85!