» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism new book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism

by Dennis E. Showalter, William J. Astore other copies of this book

price: £24.37

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. With his victory over the Russian army at the battle of Tannenberg in August 1914, Paul von Hindenburg became a war hero. By 1916 he had parlayed an exaggerated reputation for decisive victory into near dictatorial powers. After Germany? ? 's defeat at Verdun and War Minister Erich von Falkenhayn? ? 's dismissal in late 1916, Hindenburg, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles) used book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles)

by Dennis Showalter, William J. Astore other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism used book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism

by Showalter, Dennis E.; Astore, William J. other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ remainder mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles) new book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles)

other copies of this book

price: £12.06

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: New. BRAND NEW..79T. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism used book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism

by William J. Astore And Dennis E. Showalter other copies of this book

price: £12.24

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books 2005 Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: ISBN 1574886533. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Black pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism used book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism

by William J. Astore And Dennis E. Showalter other copies of this book

price: £12.24

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books 2005 Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: ISBN 1574886533. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Black pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles) used book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles)

by Dennis Showalter, William J. Astore other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. No Dust Jacket. Remainder mark(s) on page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles) used book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles)

by Dennis Showalter, William J. Astore other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism used book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism

by Astore, William And Dennis E. Showalter other copies of this book

price: £9.86

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Stated First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books, Washington, DC Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: B&w Photos. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. 133pp. Potomac's Military Profiles. Black remainder mark on bottom edge. Not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism used book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism

by Showalter, Dennis E.; Astore, William J. other copies of this book

price: £10.88

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1574886533 Black ink mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles) new book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles)

other copies of this book

price: £12.07

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: New. New book. We ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bjs Biblio, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Brassey's Military Profiles) used book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Brassey's Military Profiles)

by Showalter, Dennis E other copies of this book

price: £13.35

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Brassey's Military Profiles) used book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Brassey's Military Profiles)

by Showalter, Dennis E other copies of this book

price: £13.35

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles) new book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles)

other copies of this book

price: £14.24

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: New. Brand new. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism used book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism

by Astore, William J.; Showalter, Dennis E.; other copies of this book

price: £14.92

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc, Washington, D. C. Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: 1574886533. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles) used book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles)

by Dennis Showalter other copies of this book

price: £38.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles) new book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism (Military Profiles)

by Dennis Showalter other copies of this book

price: £43.54

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism new book

Hindenburg: Icon of German Militarism

by Dennis E. Showalter, William J. Astore other copies of this book

price: £28.75

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574886535 ISBN: 1574886533

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. With his victory over the Russian army at the battle of Tannenberg in August 1914, Paul von Hindenburg became a war hero. By 1916 he had parlayed an exaggerated reputation for decisive victory into near dictatorial powers. After Germany? ? 's defeat at Verdun and War Minister Erich von Falkenhayn? ? 's dismissal in late 1916, Hindenburg, along with his chief ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.