» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents used book

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents

other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579120672 ISBN: 1579120679

Description: Very Good. 1579120679 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents used book

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents

by Editor-Jay Crosby; Editor-Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £10.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781579120672 ISBN: 1579120679

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, UU3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents used book

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents

by Editor-Jay Crosby; Editor-Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £12.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781579120672 ISBN: 1579120679

Description: Like New. UNREAD REMAINDER-NEW-NO DUST JACKET. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents used book

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents

by Editor-Jay Crosby; Editor-Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £12.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781579120672 ISBN: 1579120679

Description: Very Good. DJ. Very Good hardcover book with DJ, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents new book

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents

by Editor-Jay Crosby; Editor-Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £14.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781579120672 ISBN: 1579120679

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents used book

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents

by Bruun, Erik A other copies of this book

price: £19.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579120672 ISBN: 1579120679

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents used book

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents

by Crosby, Jay & Erik Bruun (Editors) other copies of this book

price: £29.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579120672 ISBN: 1579120679

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1579120679. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents used book

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents

other copies of this book

price: £29.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579120672 ISBN: 1579120679

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. This 8.5 x 11 hard cover book has the title in white lettering on the black dust jacket spine and cover. A sweeping array of documents detailing every aspect of America's stories history. 886 pages. Oversize rates apply. Remainder mark. Clean with tight binding in Very Good/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents used book

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents

by (Editors) Erik A. Bruun; Jay Crosby other copies of this book

price: £32.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579120672 ISBN: 1579120679

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents used book

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents

by Editor-Jay Crosby; Editor-Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £32.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781579120672 ISBN: 1579120679

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Nation's Archive: The History of the United States in Documents used book

Our Nation's Archive: The History of the United States in Documents

by Bruun, Erik A (Editor), and Crosby, Jay (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £32.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579120672 ISBN: 1579120679

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. tight clean copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 888 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Our Nation's Archive: The History of the United States in Documents used book

Our Nation's Archive: The History of the United States in Documents

by Bruun, Erik A (Editor), and Crosby, Jay (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £37.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing [stated]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579120672 ISBN: 1579120679

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has slight wear and soiling, with small edge wear. Minor edge soiling. 886 p. Index. This book tells a history of the United States using over 1, 000 primary sources and documents. Fascinating articles, history-making speeches, moving personal letters, momentous court cases and more paint an in-depth portrait of American life in all arenas: political, social, religious and cultural. Brief introduction by the authors give background information for each ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents used book

Our Nation's Archive: the History of the United States in Documents

other copies of this book

price: £45.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579120672 ISBN: 1579120679

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.