Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
ISBN-13:9781579121105ISBN:1579121101
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579121105ISBN:1579121101
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. used book, fine condition. rubbing marks on dj. one vertical ink line, bottom of back dj (one inch) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579121105ISBN:1579121101
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. Book & DJ are in Vg condition. A selection of original documents, articles, letters, and diaries presenting a picture of the men and events of the Civil War. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 854pp. read more
Edition: Revised and Expanded Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal, New York
ISBN-13:9781579121105ISBN:1579121101
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. C2000. Black with silver lettering, 854 pages. A large heavy book that will require extra postage. read more
Description: Good. 1579121101 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York
Date Published: May 1, 2000
ISBN-13:9781579121105ISBN:1579121101
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 11.2 x 8.7 x 2.5 inches. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright, unmarked. Gift quality. read more
Edition: Revised Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579121105ISBN:1579121101
Description: Illustrated by Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1579121101. Top edge bump, stamp; DJ light edgewear. Solid copy. Expands Commager's The Blue And The Gray with "an array of new voices" and recent scholarship.; 854 pages. read more
Edition: Revised and Expanded Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579121105ISBN:1579121101
Description: New in Near Fine dust jacket. 9781579121105. No defects in book, new and unread. Dust jacket is a little creased at extremities. Revised and Expanded edition; first printing of this edition. Original source documents: letters, official statements, contemporary accounts, poetry, newspaper accounts, and much more. 4to 11"-13" tall. 864 pages. read more
Edition: 1st Ed(AsSuch)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal, New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579121105ISBN:1579121101
Description: VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 854pgs(Index) Revised and Expanded Edition. Ink owner name stamp, owner name embossment on Title Page, small ink date stamp, word inside rear. Endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Almost New condition. ISBN 1579121101. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579121105ISBN:1579121101
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. LIKE NEW-minor tear 3/8" at top of dust jacket. THIS IS A NICE BOOK! Glued binding. Paper over boards. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. No Civil War library can be complete without this volume. First hand accounts of this historic period. read more
Edition: REV EXP
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: BLACK DOG & LEVENTHAL
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579121105ISBN:1579121101
Description: New. The full story of the war is told by those who experienced it in this collection of documents from family records, private correspondence, public archives and other sources, arranged chronologically to provide a start-to-finish narrative of the war a... read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Black Dog and Leventhal, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579121105ISBN:1579121101
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in near fine condition and are clean and tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.