» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
States Shapes: New York used book

States Shapes: New York

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

States Shapes: New York used book

States Shapes: New York

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

States Shapes: New York used book

States Shapes: New York

by Bruun, Erik other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 7/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: Fine. 1579121691 NEW BOOK. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

States Shapes: New York used book

States Shapes: New York

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £5.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

New York used book

New York

by Bruun, Erik A other copies of this book

price: £6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: Peterson, Rick. Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 45 p. Contains: Illustrations. State Shapes. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

States Shapes: New York new book

States Shapes: New York

by Bruun, Erik other copies of this book

price: £7.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 7/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: New. 1579121691 NEW BOOK. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

States Shapes: New York new book

States Shapes: New York

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £7.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

States Shapes: New York new book

States Shapes: New York

by Erik Bruun; Illustrator-Rick Peterson other copies of this book

price: £7.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: New. New-Not Remainder! ! ! May have minor shelfwear to cover. Usually ships next business day with delivery confirmation! ! ! Confirmation email with all orders! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BrooklynBooksnmore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

States Shapes: New York new book

States Shapes: New York

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £7.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

States Shapes: New York new book

States Shapes: New York

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £7.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

States Shapes: New York used book

States Shapes: New York

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Book is in very good condition with no rips, tears or marks of any kind, clean tight & straight. Pictorial boards no DJ. Email for photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Partners In Time Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New York used book

New York

by Bruun, Erik; Peterson, Rick; Bruun, Erik A. other copies of this book

price: £8.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 10 x 10 hard cover book. Black and off-white lettering on the yellow spine with a color illustrated cover. Come along on an exciting trip through the state of New York. 45 pages. Illustrated throughout. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

States Shapes: New York new book

States Shapes: New York

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

New York new book

New York

by Bruun, Erik A. And Peterson, Rick other copies of this book

price: £9.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BLACK DOG & LEVENTHAL Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: Packed with all kinds of information about the state of New York, this title in a new series of illustrated fact-and-fun filled books includes facts about places, historical figures, animals and geography. Full-color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

States Shapes: New York new book

States Shapes: New York

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £10.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New York new book

New York

by Bruun, Erik A other copies of this book

price: £10.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579121693 ISBN: 1579121691

Description: Peterson, Rick. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 45 p. Contains: Illustrations. State Shapes. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.