» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Very Good. 1579124135 A quality VHS tape in very good condition. Some shelf wear to the package but the VHS itself remains intact. HAS PREVIOUSLY BEEN VIEWED. NO dustjacket. Some shelf wear and damage to the hardcover and edges of the book. Interior of book is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents used book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents used book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is a fantastic find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents used book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Civil War Archive: the History of the American Civil War in Documents used book

The Civil War Archive: the History of the American Civil War in Documents

by Trevor Bentley other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Exp Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Fair. 1579124135 Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Moderate writing and highlighting. Marker on back cover or bottom edge of book. aj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

other copies of this book

price: £6.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Fair. 1579124135 stain on back cover, tear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

by Henry Steele, Editor, Revised And Expanded By Erik Bruun Commager other copies of this book

price: £6.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

by Henry Steele, Editor, Revised And Expanded By Erik Bruun Commager other copies of this book

price: £6.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Archive

by Commager, Henry S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Tess Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Very Good in Minimal Shelf Wear jacket. 936 pg. hardcover in very good condition, jacket has minimal shelf wear, book has a clean cover and the pages have no markings or tears, tight binding, overall a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Civil War Archive; the History of the Civil War in Documents

by Commager, Henry Steele (Ed) other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Civil War Archive: the History of the American Civil War in Documents

other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

by Henry Steele Commager other copies of this book

price: £12.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

by Commager, Henry Steele other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

by Commager, Henry Steele other copies of this book

price: £13.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: TESS PRESS, 2000, ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED IN 1950, NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN NEW DUST JACKET-THIS IS AN UNUSED COPY, ISBN-1579124135. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Civil War Archive: the History of the American Civil War in Documents used book

The Civil War Archive: the History of the American Civil War in Documents

other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Good in Good jacket. Gray dj spine, white lettering. Union and Confederate flags on spine. Black marker remainder stripe on bottom page edges. Else, clean, crisp, unmarked pages in tight, firm binding. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

by Commager, Henry Steele, Editor other copies of this book

price: £15.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REVISED & EXPANDED EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TESS PRESS, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: FINE/FINE. 1579124135. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Archive: the History of the Civil War in Documents

by Commager, Henry Steele (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Archive: the History of the Civil War in Documents

by Edited By Henry Steele Commager other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Civil War. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight, clean, unmarked. Minimal shelfwear to DJ. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

other copies of this book

price: £18.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. DJ is VG with minor rubbing to corner and bottom edges, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Archive: the History of the Civil War in Documents

by Commager, Henry Steele (Ed); Bruun, Erik (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: £19.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press/ Black Dog, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Yes jacket. Revised and expanded edition. Hardcover. 936 pps. with index. Landmark collection of first-person accounts and important documents---by everyone fron Presidents, generals, politicians and soldiers to slaves, wives and children. This edition expands on Commager's seminal two-volume work, adding an array of new voices and a new chapter addressing the African American war experience. A ifne, tight copy in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Civil War Archive: the History of the Civil War in Documents

by Commager, Henry Steele (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £21.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Commager, Henry Steele (Editor)., Tess Press (Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Inc. ), c2000, 1st printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 227 pp with appendices, bibliography & index, B&W map illus., small 8vo, ISBN: 1579124135, Updated edition of a work orginally published by Bobbs-Merrill in 1950, 'The Blue and the Gray'. 'Vast and stirring collection of first-person accounts and landmark documents, by soldiers, generals, politicians, poets, slaves, wives, mothers, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

by Commager, Henry Steele, Editor, Revised And Expanded By Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £34.63

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Very light shelf wear-otherwise like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Civil War Archive the History of the Civil War in Documents

other copies of this book

price: £40.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tess Press ISBN-13: 9781579124137 ISBN: 1579124135

Description: New. 1579124135. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.