Description: Very Good. 1579124135 A quality VHS tape in very good condition. Some shelf wear to the package but the VHS itself remains intact. HAS PREVIOUSLY BEEN VIEWED. NO dustjacket. Some shelf wear and damage to the hardcover and edges of the book. Interior of book is in great condition. read more
Description: Fair. 1579124135 Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Moderate writing and highlighting. Marker on back cover or bottom edge of book. aj. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Tess Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9781579124137ISBN:1579124135
Description: Very Good in Minimal Shelf Wear jacket. 936 pg. hardcover in very good condition, jacket has minimal shelf wear, book has a clean cover and the pages have no markings or tears, tight binding, overall a very nice copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579124137ISBN:1579124135
Description: Good in Good jacket. Gray dj spine, white lettering. Union and Confederate flags on spine. Black marker remainder stripe on bottom page edges. Else, clean, crisp, unmarked pages in tight, firm binding. May have some shelf wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tess Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781579124137ISBN:1579124135
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. DJ is VG with minor rubbing to corner and bottom edges, read more
Edition: Revised
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tess Press/ Black Dog, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579124137ISBN:1579124135
Description: Yes jacket. Revised and expanded edition. Hardcover. 936 pps. with index. Landmark collection of first-person accounts and important documents---by everyone fron Presidents, generals, politicians and soldiers to slaves, wives and children. This edition expands on Commager's seminal two-volume work, adding an array of new voices and a new chapter addressing the African American war experience. A ifne, tight copy in fine dust jacket. read more
Description: Commager, Henry Steele (Editor)., Tess Press (Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Inc. ), c2000, 1st printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 227 pp with appendices, bibliography & index, B&W map illus., small 8vo, ISBN: 1579124135, Updated edition of a work orginally published by Bobbs-Merrill in 1950, 'The Blue and the Gray'. 'Vast and stirring collection of first-person accounts and landmark documents, by soldiers, generals, politicians, poets, slaves, wives, mothers, and ... read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tess Press, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579124137ISBN:1579124135
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Very light shelf wear-otherwise like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.