» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sketching Your Favourite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favourite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Claudia Nice other copies of this book

price: £5.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. 1581804334 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. 1581804334 Brand new...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. 1581804334 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. 1581804334 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. 1581804334 Brand new...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. 1581804334 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink used book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Claudia Nice other copies of this book

price: £7.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: Very Good. HAS NAME Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Claudia Nice other copies of this book

price: £8.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. MINOR edge wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink used book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £8.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: Good. 1581804334 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sketching Your Favourite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favourite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Claudia Nice other copies of this book

price: £9.25

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £9.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. 1581804334 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £9.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. 1581804334 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink used book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £10.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light, Cincinnati Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: b/w repros. near fine, oversized trade paper, lightly aged pict. white covers. 136 pgs, ISBN: 1-58180-433-4. Indexed. Editor: Kathy Kipp. Exquisitely detailed technique, sound instruction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Claudia Nice other copies of this book

price: £12.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Claudia Nice other copies of this book

price: £12.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: October, 2002 ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NORTH LIGHT/WRITERS DIGEST Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. Packed with Claudia Nice's classic, easy-to-follow, step-by-step instruction, this book teaches artists how to create powerful sketches of plants, skies, water-scapes, buildings, animals, birds, faces, figures and more! It's the only complete guide t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Claudia Nice other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £14.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781581804331. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink used book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £14.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £14.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sketching Your Favourite Subjects in Pen & Ink new book

Sketching Your Favourite Subjects in Pen & Ink

by Nice, Claudia other copies of this book

price: £15.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F&W Publications Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781581804331 ISBN: 1581804334

Description: New in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.