» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical used book

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £5.96

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: Acceptable. Book shows little or no wear. Dust jacket has heavy wear. Corners of cover are a little rounded. In good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical used book

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical used book

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical

by Bourdain, Anthony; Whimsy, Breaulove Swells other copies of this book

price: £6.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1582341338 american edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Typhoid Mary: An Urban Historical used book

Typhoid Mary: An Urban Historical

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £6.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Typhoid Mary: An Urban Historical used book

Typhoid Mary: An Urban Historical

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £6.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical used book

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £7.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2001-05-04 ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Hinges are tender and starting to separate. Pages have a moderate amount of marks and highlighting. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical used book

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £13.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Typhoid Mary: An Urban Historical new book

Typhoid Mary: An Urban Historical

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £14.85

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Fast shipping from Washington state or pick it up from our Vancouver, BC bookstore and we will give you an $8.00 gift certificate. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blackberry Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical new book

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: NEW in Very Good jacket. 5 1/4 By 7 1/4" Unique translucent DJ with one small brown spot at the bottom edge. Photo of Mary in red on hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chequered Past, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical used book

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £19.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: As New in Near Fine Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. DJ is uncut; clean w/light sunning & rubbing to spine. Text is firmly bound w/clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical used book

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £21.67

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical used book

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: Very good. The famous chef New York Times bestselling author takes on one of most notorious women in Americana lore, Mary Mallon, the cook suspected as the prime carrier of typhoid fever, everywhere from Long Island to New York City'sseedier sides in the ea. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical used book

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £26.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: Very good; Collectible. 2001 Bloomsbury hard cover-1st edition 1st printing-minor wear to dust jacket (now in mylar cover) otherwise a clean like new collectible-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical used book

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £30.33

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, New York / London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition, hardcover, signed by Bourdain, stray bit of binder's glue to top corner of three leaves near Middle of book, light bump to base of spine, otherwise a Near Fine copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical used book

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £36.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical new book

Typhoid Mary: an Urban Historical

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £84.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582341330 ISBN: 1582341338

Description: New. New, collectible stated 1st US Edition ( HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.