Description: Acceptable. Book shows little or no wear. Dust jacket has heavy wear. Corners of cover are a little rounded. In good reading condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2001-05-04
ISBN-13:9781582341330ISBN:1582341338
Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Hinges are tender and starting to separate. Pages have a moderate amount of marks and highlighting. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582341330ISBN:1582341338
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Fast shipping from Washington state or pick it up from our Vancouver, BC bookstore and we will give you an $8.00 gift certificate. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582341330ISBN:1582341338
Description: NEW in Very Good jacket. 5 1/4 By 7 1/4" Unique translucent DJ with one small brown spot at the bottom edge. Photo of Mary in red on hardcover. read more
Edition: 1st American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582341330ISBN:1582341338
Description: As New in Near Fine Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. DJ is uncut; clean w/light sunning & rubbing to spine. Text is firmly bound w/clean, unmarked pages. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582341330ISBN:1582341338
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First printing. read more
Description: Very good. The famous chef New York Times bestselling author takes on one of most notorious women in Americana lore, Mary Mallon, the cook suspected as the prime carrier of typhoid fever, everywhere from Long Island to New York City'sseedier sides in the ea. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. 2001 Bloomsbury hard cover-1st edition 1st printing-minor wear to dust jacket (now in mylar cover) otherwise a clean like new collectible-enjoy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, New York / London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781582341330ISBN:1582341338
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition, hardcover, signed by Bourdain, stray bit of binder's glue to top corner of three leaves near Middle of book, light bump to base of spine, otherwise a Near Fine copy in like dustjacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.