» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. )

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. )

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. )

other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Advance reading copy. 185 pages. Softcover. Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA (ISBN 1582342334). 2003 first printing. Condition: Near fine. Clean and sharp. Unmarked. Minor nick at upper spine end. 8f. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain... used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain...

other copies of this book

price: £6.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Good. Publisher: BloomsburyDate of Publication: 2004Binding: PaperbackCondition: Pages are clean, bright and "like new. " Bright cover has price sticker on back cover and shows minute edge wear. New York Times Book Review: Bourdain cooks as a writer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blest Books, Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £6.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. )

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £7.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1582342334 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a book about Bobby Gold, a criminal whose turf is the club and restaurant scene. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new with only very minor edge wear to cover. Pages are in perfect condition! An excellent copy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby Gold Stories used book

Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. By the author of kitchen Confidential, 165 pages. Crease, rubbings and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby Gold Stories used book

Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. OFFICEWW-This regular size TPB ADVANCE READING COPY is FINE in as new, unread condition. maroon w/white text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. )

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Good. 1582342334 MINT CONDITION! 1st U.S. printing, 2003, Bloomsbury, fine in fine jacket, ribbon bookmark, NO marks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Bobby Gold Stories used book

Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Bloomsbury 2003. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First US Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is clean and glossy. Like New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby Gold Stories used book

Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £9.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (BB5) Hardcover in Vg condition; Dustjacket in Vg condition: pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: As New in As New jacket. 2003 HC/DJ has minor shelf wear, looks unread, looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book 1st ed. AS NEW! ! pages are tight crisp and clean. Like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Belltown Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1582342334. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby Gold Stories used book

Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: BLOOMSBURY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby Gold Stories used book

Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bloomsbury Publishing, 2003, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). prepublication copy in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes-no padded envelopes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.