» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from AK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Advance reading copy. 185 pages. Softcover. Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA (ISBN 1582342334). 2003 first printing. Condition: Near fine. Clean and sharp. Unmarked. Minor nick at upper spine end. 8f. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain... used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain...

other copies of this book

price: £7.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Good. Publisher: BloomsburyDate of Publication: 2004Binding: PaperbackCondition: Pages are clean, bright and "like new. " Bright cover has price sticker on back cover and shows minute edge wear. New York Times Book Review: Bourdain cooks as a writer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blest Books, Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. )

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £7.87

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, New York Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1582342334 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a book about Bobby Gold, a criminal whose turf is the club and restaurant scene. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Series used book

The Bobby Gold Series

by Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £8.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nagles Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £8.15

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new with only very minor edge wear to cover. Pages are in perfect condition! An excellent copy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby Gold Stories used book

Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.83

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First American Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. By the author of kitchen Confidential, 165 pages. Crease, rubbings and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £10.19

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: As New in As New jacket. 2003 HC/DJ has minor shelf wear, looks unread, looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £12.22

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £12.56

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £12.90

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes-no padded envelopes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £13.58

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Bloomsbury, 2003 Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby Gold Stories used book

Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £14.26

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York, New York Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1582342334. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby Gold Stories used book

Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £14.94

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dust jacket is protected by Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £14.94

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, NY Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine. F/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £16.98

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. Unread, with red ribbon bookmark. In this gritty mixture of food, sex, and crime, Bobby Gold is a lovable criminal who specializes in breaking bones for tough guys and whose turf is the restaurant business. A touch of wear to spine ends and rear flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nothing Like A Good Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel new book

Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel

by Anthony Bourdain (Au) other copies of this book

price: £18.33

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 165. Famous chef & author Anthony Bourdain is back with his first novel since the groundbreaking success of ìKitchen Confidential. î Bobby Gold is a lovable criminal. After nearly 10 years in prison, heís no sooner out than heís back to work breaking bones for tough guys. His turf: the club scene & restaurant business. Itís not that he enjoys the job--Bobby has real heart--but heís good at it, & a guy has to make a living. Things change when he meets Nikki, the cook at a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. )

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Good. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. )

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Good. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. )

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Acceptable. Book has dirt stain on face edge. Cover has creases dents or scuffs. Book has dirt stain on face edge. Cover has creases dents or scuffs. Cover is lightly worn. Dust jacket on book. Prior library book, library binding, envelope, barcode, stickers, library stamp. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. )

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Very Good. 1582342334 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. )

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from OR, USA

Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Good. Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some note, highlighting or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. )

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories used book

The Bobby Gold Stories

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £7.46

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. ) used book

The Bobby Gold Stories: a Novel (Bourdain, Anthony. Bobby Gold. )

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £9.47

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781582342337 ISBN: 1582342334

Description: Good. 1582342334 MINT CONDITION! 1st U.S. printing, 2003, Bloomsbury, fine in fine jacket, ribbon bookmark, NO marks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.