Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Advance reading copy. 185 pages. Softcover. Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA (ISBN 1582342334). 2003 first printing. Condition: Near fine. Clean and sharp. Unmarked. Minor nick at upper spine end. 8f. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Good. Publisher: BloomsburyDate of Publication: 2004Binding: PaperbackCondition: Pages are clean, bright and "like new. " Bright cover has price sticker on back cover and shows minute edge wear. New York Times Book Review: Bourdain cooks as a writer. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, New York
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1582342334 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a book about Bobby Gold, a criminal whose turf is the club and restaurant scene. read more
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new with only very minor edge wear to cover. Pages are in perfect condition! An excellent copy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First American
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. By the author of kitchen Confidential, 165 pages. Crease, rubbings and shelfwear. read more
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes-no padded envelopes. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dust jacket is protected by Brodart cover. read more
Edition: First American Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. Unread, with red ribbon bookmark. In this gritty mixture of food, sex, and crime, Bobby Gold is a lovable criminal who specializes in breaking bones for tough guys and whose turf is the restaurant business. A touch of wear to spine ends and rear flap. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: New in New jacket. pp. 165. Famous chef & author Anthony Bourdain is back with his first novel since the groundbreaking success of ìKitchen Confidential. î Bobby Gold is a lovable criminal. After nearly 10 years in prison, heís no sooner out than heís back to work breaking bones for tough guys. His turf: the club scene & restaurant business. Itís not that he enjoys the job--Bobby has real heart--but heís good at it, & a guy has to make a living. Things change when he meets Nikki, the cook at a ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Acceptable. Book has dirt stain on face edge. Cover has creases dents or scuffs. Book has dirt stain on face edge. Cover has creases dents or scuffs. Cover is lightly worn. Dust jacket on book. Prior library book, library binding, envelope, barcode, stickers, library stamp. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.