Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2003-05-13
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Advance reading copy. 185 pages. Softcover. Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA (ISBN 1582342334). 2003 first printing. Condition: Near fine. Clean and sharp. Unmarked. Minor nick at upper spine end. 8f. read more
Description: Good. Publisher: BloomsburyDate of Publication: 2004Binding: PaperbackCondition: Pages are clean, bright and "like new. " Bright cover has price sticker on back cover and shows minute edge wear. New York Times Book Review: Bourdain cooks as a writer. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1582342334 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a book about Bobby Gold, a criminal whose turf is the club and restaurant scene. read more
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new with only very minor edge wear to cover. Pages are in perfect condition! An excellent copy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First American
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. By the author of kitchen Confidential, 165 pages. Crease, rubbings and shelfwear. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. OFFICEWW-This regular size TPB ADVANCE READING COPY is FINE in as new, unread condition. maroon w/white text. read more
Edition: First edition. First US Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is clean and glossy. Like New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bloomsbury Publishing, 2003, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). prepublication copy in paperback. read more
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781582342337ISBN:1582342334
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes-no padded envelopes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.