» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 5/16/2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Acceptable. No dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

other copies of this book

price: £6.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Useable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Useable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £6.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: TextbooksRus #9019779. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £7.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Fine. 1582344515 Dust jacket worn. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Lord Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006-05-16 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Good. Tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cocked, corners bumped, edge curl on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Buordain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 1-58234-451-5; Bloomsbury, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: VG+/VG+ 292 page hardcover book. Dust jacket has light rubbing. Stated First American Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1582344515. Seventh Printing; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. New. Some rubbing to rear of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distrib. by Holtzbrinck Publishers, Bloomsbury Publishing, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: 1st U.S. ed. 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in near fine dj. Shallow glue-repaired tear/abrasion to edge of front endpaper w/ crease to corner of opening pgs, interior bright, crisp & clean, unread; dj very slightly corner-rubbed. xii, 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Good + in Good Dust Jacket. Clean pages, tight binding, very minor shelf wear to cover, minor shelf wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Nasty Bits: Collected Cuts, Useable Trims, Scraps and Bones used book

Nasty Bits: Collected Cuts, Useable Trims, Scraps and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony/Whimsy, Breaulove Swells other copies of this book

price: £9.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBG Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: G+/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones... used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones...

other copies of this book

price: £9.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First US edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones new book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah Penland, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book 1st American Edition. Clean, bright, and tight. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 1582344515 binding tight pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Good/Good. 1582344515 Creasing on jacket edge with rubbing on jacket panels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: As New in Fine jacket. "Bourdain swaggers and brags and curses like a piece of rough trade, but he isn't just a macho blowhard and back-slapping raconteur. He's also a passionate lover of the taste of food...Bourdain's descriptions make you literally drool. " (Pacific Sun) The Nasty Bits is a rude, funny, brutal and passionate stew for fans and the uninitiated alike. 288 pp. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Black cover is as new. Jacket shows slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Useable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Useable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Book Shop, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1582344515. 8vo. 1582344515. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.