Your search: Books » ISBN: 1582344515
(44 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 5/16/2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Acceptable. No dust cover. read more
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Useable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: TextbooksRus #9019779. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Fine. 1582344515 Dust jacket worn. Remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Lord Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2006-05-16
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Good. Tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cocked, corners bumped, edge curl on dust jacket. read more
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Buordain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK
Publisher: 1-58234-451-5; Bloomsbury, USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: VG+/VG+ 292 page hardcover book. Dust jacket has light rubbing. Stated First American Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spin On This ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1582344515. Seventh Printing; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 288 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. New. Some rubbing to rear of jacket. read more
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: distrib. by Holtzbrinck Publishers, Bloomsbury Publishing, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: 1st U.S. ed. 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in near fine dj. Shallow glue-repaired tear/abrasion to edge of front endpaper w/ crease to corner of opening pgs, interior bright, crisp & clean, unread; dj very slightly corner-rubbed. xii, 288 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tiber Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Good + in Good Dust Jacket. Clean pages, tight binding, very minor shelf wear to cover, minor shelf wear to DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Nasty Bits: Collected Cuts, Useable Trims, Scraps and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony/Whimsy, Breaulove Swells
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBG
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: G+/VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Barn ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones...
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First US edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hannah Penland ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book 1st American Edition. Clean, bright, and tight. Very good. read more
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
stantonmedia ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 1582344515 binding tight pages clean. read more
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Good/Good. 1582344515 Creasing on jacket edge with rubbing on jacket panels. read more
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st U. S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: As New in Fine jacket. "Bourdain swaggers and brags and curses like a piece of rough trade, but he isn't just a macho blowhard and back-slapping raconteur. He's also a passionate lover of the taste of food...Bourdain's descriptions make you literally drool. " (Pacific Sun) The Nasty Bits is a rude, funny, brutal and passionate stew for fans and the uninitiated alike. 288 pp. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Black cover is as new. Jacket shows slight wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Parnassus Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Useable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Book Shop, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1582344515. 8vo. 1582344515. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rain Dog Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Anthony Bourdain, Lord
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £7.39!
A Cook's Tour: In Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain, Lord (Read by)
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £1.24!
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain, Lord
see all
from £2.44!
new only
from £6.62!
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Anthony Bourdain, Lord, Jose de Meirelles, Philippe Lajaunie
see all
from £4.67!
new only
from £12.17!
Typhoid Mary: An Urban Historical
by
Anthony Bourdain, Lord
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £1.24!
Heat: An Amateur's Adventures as Kitchen Slave, Line Cook, Pasta-Maker, and Apprentice to a Dante-Quoting Butcher in Tuscany
by
Bill Buford
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £6.52!