» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison; Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: £5.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Good. Remainder mark. Dust jacket very good. text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever? used book

Why Did I Ever?

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever? used book

Why Did I Ever?

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Good. 1582430608 Copyright 2001 /minor edge wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison, Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very Good. 1582430608 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison, Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Good. This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever: a Novel new book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: New. 1582430608 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison; Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £6.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £6.20

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very Good. 1582430608 Book in very good good condition. May be a remainder, usually with nice mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deloris Brown, AZ, USA

Reliability: Poor

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket ": -: Exlib, fep torn out. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever used book

Why Did I Ever

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Counterpoint 2001. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Robison, Mary; other copies of this book

price: £6.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Condition: Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Why Did I Ever? used book

Why Did I Ever?

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £7.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel new book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: £7.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: New. ISBN: 1582430608; Same day and Saturday shipping! Check out our feedback Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! ISBN: 1582430608; Same day and Saturday shipping! Check out our feedback Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever used book

Why Did I Ever

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Minor wear, tiny sticker residue to rear of DJ. Tight, clean, SIGNED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever used book

Why Did I Ever

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very Good/near Fine in Very Good/near Fine jacket. Remainder mark on bottom page edges, jacket has very slight shelf wear around corners and edges, otherwise appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever used book

Why Did I Ever

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very Good/near Fine in Very Good/near Fine jacket. Remainder mark on bottom page edges, jacket has very slight shelf wear around corners and edges, otherwise appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever used book

Why Did I Ever

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very Good/near Fine in Very Good/near Fine jacket. Remainder mark on bottom page edges, jacket has very slight shelf wear around corners and edges, otherwise appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever used book

Why Did I Ever

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very Good/near Fine in Very Good/near Fine jacket. Remainder mark on bottom page edges, jacket has very slight shelf wear around corners and edges, otherwise appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Oh

Oh

by Mary Robison

see all from £6.83!

new only from £32.31!

Days: Stories

by Mary Robison

see all from £5.61!

new only from £20.22!

Amateur's GD to Night

by Mary Robison

see all from £5.61!

Amateurs Guide to Night

by Mary Robison, Mary Robinson

see all from £5.61!

new only from £8.42!

Subtraction

by Mary Robison

see all from £4.98!

Believe Them: Stories

by Mary Robison

see all from £4.98!

new only from £7.48!