» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by Peter Scardino, Judith Kelman other copies of this book

price: £5.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by Peter Scardino, Judith Kelman other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by Peter Scardino, Judith Kelman other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by Peter Scardino, Judith Kelman other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by M.D., Peter T. Scardino; Kelman, Judith other copies of this book

price: £5.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Fair. 1583332200 A book in acceptable condition may show one or several of the following characteristics: moderate or excessive highlighting/underlining, minor water damage, and/or heavy wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: The Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and BPH: The Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis, and BPH used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: The Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and BPH: The Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis, and BPH

by Scardino, Peter T, and Kelman, Judith other copies of this book

price: £5.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by M.D., Peter T. Scardino; Judith Kelman other copies of this book

price: £6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2005-04-07 ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by Scardino, Peter; Kelman, Judith other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Very Good. 1583332200 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by M.D., Peter T. Scardino, Judith Kelman other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Very Good. Black mark along bottom page edges. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by Peter Scardino, Judith Kelman other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Fine in NearFine jacket. Fine in NearFine Dj with a hint of shelfwear and small remainder mark, nice copy! Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph

by Kelman, Judith; Scardino, Peter T. other copies of this book

price: £7.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Health. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Peter Scardinos Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardinos Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph

by Scardino, Peter, Kelman, Judith other copies of this book

price: £7.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by M.D., Peter T. Scardino; Kelman, Judith other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Very Good. 1583332200 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcomingprostate Cancer, Prostatitis and: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcomingprostate Cancer, Prostatitis and: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer

by Scardino, Peter other copies of this book

price: £8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Avery Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcomingprostate Cancer, Prostatitis and: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcomingprostate Cancer, Prostatitis and: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer

by Scardino, Peter other copies of this book

price: £8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Avery Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Peter Scardinos Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardinos Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph

by Scardino, Peter, Kelman, Judith other copies of this book

price: £8.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph

by Scardino, Peter T.; Kelman, Judith other copies of this book

price: £9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: NEAR FINE. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First edition hard cover, NEAR FINE. No dust jacket. Clean, unmarked copy. Slightly rubbed at spine heel. 481pp., index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by Peter Scardino, Judith Kelman other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Very Good in very nice jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in very nice jacket; clean text; rem mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph

by Scardino, Peter T.; Kelman, Judith other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph new book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by Peter Scardino; Judith Kelman other copies of this book

price: £10.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2005-04-07 ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: New. This book is in new condition. May show slight signs of shelf wear and/or remainder marks. We provide USPS confirmation tracting and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph

by Scardino, Peter T.; Kelman, Judith other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MINT----MINT----MINT----OFF THE SHELF NEW--- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Peter Scardinos Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardinos Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by Peter Scardin; Judith Kelman other copies of this book

price: £12.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Remainder ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Good. Dust jacket is missing. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by Scardino, Peter; Kelman, Judith other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Very Good. 1583332200 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: ...Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis & Bph (H) new book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: ...Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis & Bph (H)

by Scardino, Peter T. Et Al other copies of this book

price: £13.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph used book

Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph

by Scardino, Peter; Kelman, Judith other copies of this book

price: £14.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9781583332207 ISBN: 1583332200

Description: Good. 1583332200 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.