» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Good. This book has light wear, remainder marks, light spot soiling on page edges. Dust jacket has some wear on jacket edges, ~3 in tear on jacket edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Good. Some scuffing of cover. No dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Acceptable. Cover shows wear. No Dust Jacket. Pages yellowed from age. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Good. No jacket We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Good. 1st ed/1st printing. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sherlocks Books and Cafe, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Good. 1594200092 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. Stain on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £6.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very Good in VG+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, square & tight, deckled fore-edge, some very minor bracketing in textblock, short notation in back paste down, 818 pgs. boardsare black paper covered, lettering in bright gold gild, slight edge, shelf & corner wear. Jacket is clean & bight, unmarked, slight edge, shelf & corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very good. Like New, just missing dust jacket-Clean pages thru-out, no marks-Clean cover with only light shelf-wear-Very light smudge on bonding-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £6.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £6.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Penguin Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: About Very Good/Very Good Minus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1594200092 hb--818pp. --spine ends lightly bumped--some edge soil on dustwrapper---o.w. handsome copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springwater Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1594200092. Minor wear to dust jacket; standard reading wear to boards; binding is cracked in center, but holding; no internal markings. US Hist. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 2.2 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 832 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £7.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1594200092 VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £7.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fremont's, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £7.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £7.41

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press ISBN-13: 9781594200090 ISBN: 1594200092

Description: Very Good. 1594200092 Very Good-An excellent copy. Hardcover. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2". Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Wear to edges of dust jacket at the cover corner tips. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. BGE106H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.