» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Mills, Alice (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781740480789 ISBN: 1740480783

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Children's Treasury, Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: global book publishing pty ltd ISBN-13: 9781740480789 ISBN: 1740480783

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Children's Treasury, Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: global book publishing pty ltd ISBN-13: 9781740480789 ISBN: 1740480783

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Children's Treasury, Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: global book publishing pty ltd ISBN-13: 9781740480789 ISBN: 1740480783

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Children's Treasury, Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: global book publishing pty ltd ISBN-13: 9781740480789 ISBN: 1740480783

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Children's Treasury, Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: global book publishing pty ltd ISBN-13: 9781740480789 ISBN: 1740480783

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Children's Treasury, Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781740480789 ISBN: 1740480783

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket, torn. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Children's Treasury, Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

other copies of this book

price: £9.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: global book publishing pty ltd Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781740480789 ISBN: 1740480783

Description: New. 1740480783 Thanks XF57. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Mills, Alice (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Global Book Publishing Pty Limited, Willoughby, NSW, Australia Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781740480789 ISBN: 1740480783

Description: Fine. Dustjacket Very Good ++/Nr. F. 11 1/2" tall by 8 1/2" Wide. 447 large pages. Colour illustrations. Light wear to top edge of dustjacket o/w a fine, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse used book

The Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Edited By Alice Mills other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Global Book Publishing Pty Limited, Willoughby, NSW, Australia Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781740480789 ISBN: 1740480783

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall A collection selected by a fairy-tale expert with a self-admitted Jungian psychological bent. Brilliant illustrations by noted artists. White laminated illustrated boards, illustrated half title, frontis and title page, 446 pages with index. The book is in very good condition with very gently rubbed corners and spine ends, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Mills, Alice Editor other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Global Book Publishing Pty Limited, Willoughby, NSW, Australia, 2000 ISBN-13: 9781740480789 ISBN: 1740480783

Description: Quarto, hardcover, previous owner's name on inside cover else fine in near fine white pictorial dj. A collection selected by a fairy-tale expert with a self-admitted Jungian psychological bent. Lavish illustrations from lots of illustrators (old time, like Greenaway) White laminated illustrated boards, illustrated half title, frontis and title page, 446 pages with index. 49 fairy tales & classic stories, dozens of rhymes and nonsense verse + aesop's Fables. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.