» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Capitalism as If the World Matters used book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism as If the World Matters used book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £9.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters new book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Porritt, Jonathon other copies of this book

price: £12.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: ABSOLUELY BRAND NEW (gift quality)-ships immediately. 1844071928. Brand New; 0.97 x 9.48 x 6.46 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters new book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Porritt, Jonathon other copies of this book

price: £15.26

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters used book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Porritt, Jonathon other copies of this book

price: £15.27

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Publications Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: Good. 1844071928 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism as If the World Matters used book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Porritt, Jonathon other copies of this book

price: £16.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Earthscan Publications Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: Good. 1844071928 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters used book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Porritt, Jonathon other copies of this book

price: £16.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Earthscan Publications Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: Good. 1844071928 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters new book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Porritt, Jonathon other copies of this book

price: £19.94

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Capitalism: as If the World Matters used book

Capitalism: as If the World Matters

by Porritt, Jonathon other copies of this book

price: £28.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HB Cloth Publisher: Earthscan, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: VG in VG jacket. Signed by author, message reads " sally thought you might like to see my latest ( & properly forlorn ) attempt to reconcile capitalism and sustainability, hope your well and enjoying cornwall, very best wishes jonathon ( november 2005 ) 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters new book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £31.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Capitalism: as If the World Matters new book

Capitalism: as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £33.12

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viva Books Private Limited ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: New. When first published, Capitalism as if the World Matters, by one of the leading ‘eco-warriors' of our time, shocked a generation of both environmentalists and business people. Jonathon Porritt brushed aside their artificial battle lines with a powerful argument that the only way to save the world from environmental catastrophe is to embrace a new type of capitalism, and to do it quickly. In this substantially revised and updated edition, Porritt extends his powerful and controversial ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazing Books International, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters new book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £34.94

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters used book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £35.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Publications Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters new book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £37.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stylus Pub Llc ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Capitalism new book

Capitalism

by Jonathan Porritt other copies of this book

price: £38.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1844071928. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters new book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Porritt, Jonathon other copies of this book

price: £38.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Earthscan Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: New. Tackles the pressing problem of how capitalism, and business, can provide a future of wealth, equity and ecological integrity. This book lays out the framework for 'sustainable capitalism' that cuts across the political divide and promises a prosperou... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters new book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £40.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Publications Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters used book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £40.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters used book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Porritt, Jonathon other copies of this book

price: £41.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Ltd Date Published: 01/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters new book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £44.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stylus Pub Llc ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters used book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £48.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Earth Date Published: 01/01/2006 ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters used book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £85.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Publications Ltd Date Published: 2005/12/01 ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Capitalism as If the World Matters used book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £85.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Publications Ltd Date Published: 2005/12/01 ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism as If the World Matters used book

Capitalism as If the World Matters

by Jonathon Porritt other copies of this book

price: £121.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Earth Date Published: 01/01/2006 ISBN-13: 9781844071920 ISBN: 1844071928

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.