» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Revolver the Secret History of the Beatles used book

Revolver the Secret History of the Beatles

by Geoffrey Giuliano other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844541607 ISBN: 1844541606

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles used book

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Avalon other copies of this book

price: £7.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844541607 ISBN: 1844541606

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles used book

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles

by Geoffrey Giuliano other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781844541607 ISBN: 1844541606

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2005 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles used book

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles

by Geoffrey Giuliano other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781844541607 ISBN: 1844541606

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2005 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles used book

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Avalon other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Blake Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844541607 ISBN: 1844541606

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Revolver: the Secret History of "the Beatles" new book

Revolver: the Secret History of "the Beatles"

by Giuliano G other copies of this book

price: £12.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844541607 ISBN: 1844541606

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MILLBOOKCO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles new book

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £13.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844541607 ISBN: 1844541606

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Revolver: the Explosive Truth About the Beatles new book

Revolver: the Explosive Truth About the Beatles

by Geoffrey Giuliano other copies of this book

price: £14.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844541607 ISBN: 1844541606

Description: BRAND NEW. 1844541606. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles new book

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles

by Giuliano, Geoffrey And Giuliano, Avalon other copies of this book

price: £15.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BLAKE PUB Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844541607 ISBN: 1844541606

Description: New. More than 35 years after their dramatic split, the Beatles continue to be the most famous and influential band in the world. Their unparalleled success has made them the gold standard against which all other bands continue to be measured. Now, for th... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles new book

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £15.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844541607 ISBN: 1844541606

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles new book

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles

by Geoffrey Giuliano other copies of this book

price: £17.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Blake Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844541607 ISBN: 1844541606

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Revolver: The Secret History of the Beatles new book

Revolver: The Secret History of the Beatles

by Giuliano, Geoffrey, and Giuliano, Avalon other copies of this book

price: £17.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Blake Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844541607 ISBN: 1844541606

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles used book

Revolver: the Secret History of the Beatles

by Giuliano, Geoffery & Avalon other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Blake Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844541607 ISBN: 1844541606

Description: 1st ed, UK hardcover. Book new / dj new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.