» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar

by Shakespeare William other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth classics, UK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar

by Shakespeare William other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth classics, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, very good copy. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar

by Shakespeare William other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Collectable; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Pasperback. Well used and toned toned but otherwise sound condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Very good. Unread book with pictorial cover by Camuccini. Pages are yellowed. Paperback published by Wordsworth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Previous owner's name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) new book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) new book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) new book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) new book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Very Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Very Good. Unread, cover a little scuffed from storage. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Julius Caesar used book

Julius Caesar

by William Shakespear other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR, Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: WORDSWORTH CLASSICS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Good. Pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 150grams, ISBN: 1853260223. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 150grams, ISBN: 1853260223. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Julius Caesar new book

Julius Caesar

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: £1.55

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 144 pages. (144 pages) dealing with events surrounding the assassination of julius caesar in 44 b.c., this play illustrates the ways in which power and corruption are linked. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) new book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260223 ISBN: 1853260223

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: