» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Brown, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Claremont Books, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Seasonal Container Gardening used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Brown, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Claremont Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Fine. Book condition: fine; 100 recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings Home. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown other copies of this book

price: £1.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown other copies of this book

price: £1.54

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown other copies of this book

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: £3.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Good. 1854718657 Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Seasonal Container Gardening used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Brown, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £3.85

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Claremont Books, Penguin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Over 100 Glorious All Year round recipes for outdoor and conservatory plantings. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Seasonal Container Gardening used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Kathy Brown other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GODFREY CAVE ASSOCIATES LTD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: GODFREY CAVE ASSOCIATES LTD, 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 240. Book Condition: Very Good. #1296375 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Seasonal Container Gardening used book

Seasonal Container Gardening

by Kathy Brown, Yvonne Skargon (Illustrator), Tim Woodcock (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GODFREY CAVE ASSOCIATES LTD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Published by GODFREY CAVE ASSOCIATES LTD in 1996. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1263845 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GODFREY CAVE ASSOCIATES LTD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd in 1996. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 26/09/1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 26/09/1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 26/09/1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings used book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Brown, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 26/09/1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings new book

Seasonal Container Gardening: Over 100 Glorious All-Year-Round Recipes for Outdoor and Conservatory Plantings

by Kathleen Brown other copies of this book

price: £11.34

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781854718655 ISBN: 1854718657

Description: New. New HARDBACK copy, fast delivery. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.