|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 273pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: Fine. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2nd impression
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author Signerd by the author on the title page. 271pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE LTD
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: Ex-Library Published by Fourth Estate Ltd in 2005. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8484275 #37216 2BLA3X-3 8484275 (H05-047) read more
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: Published by Fourth Estate in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8270493 #28928 2BLA3-H 8270493 (#H35-19) read more
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1857028503 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1857028503 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 288 pages. (288 pages) after 'longitude' and 'galileo's daughter', dava sobel tells the human story of the nine pla*n*e*t*s of our solar system. 16integ images (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: New. 1857028503. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Planets, the
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: As New. 1857028503 274 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: Signed by Author / Second Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Flatsigned by the author to the title page. The book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Lovely collector's copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fayre,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1857028503. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Trade Paperback1857028503
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (1857028503 ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
|
|
The Planets
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: Very Good-Remainder/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1857028503 rem stripe along bottom of textblock, no internal markings, light shelfwear along boards and dustcover, unread copy. read more
|
|
Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: 4TH ESTATE
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: 4TH ESTATE
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: 4TH ESTATE
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: 4TH ESTATE
ISBN-13: 9781857028508
ISBN: 1857028503
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Planets Sobel Dava
by
Sobel Dava
other copies of t |