» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Heidi Julavits other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Julavits, Heidi other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Date Published: 04/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Good. 1860497519 Book has a slight indentation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Julavits, Heidi other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Reader copy. 2001 first UK edition Virago paperback. CLEAN FIRM COPY JUST A BIT CURLY ON THE CORNERS. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Heidi Julavits other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Fine. Stunning book this is immaculate Family business dispatching books to all over the world within 24/48 hours. Next day delivery and gist wrapping are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seaside Lady, HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Julavits, Heidi other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Virago Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. B Format. With a sense of purpose born of the Great Depression, Bena Jonsson arrives in Colorado. Seizing the chance to return to journalism, she accepts an unpaid position with the local paper where a meeting with a prostitute accused of infanticide triggers a chain of events with unfathomable consequences. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cambrianbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Julavits, Heidi other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Virago Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. B Format. With a sense of purpose born of the Great Depression, Bena Jonsson arrives in Colorado. Seizing the chance to return to journalism, she accepts an unpaid position with the local paper where a meeting with a prostitute accused of infanticide triggers a chain of events with unfathomable consequences. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cambrianbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Heidi Julavits other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mineral Palace new book

The Mineral Palace

by Heidi Julavits other copies of this book

price: £1.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; NEW; 10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Heidi Julavits other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mineral Palace, the used book

Mineral Palace, the

by Julavits, Heidi other copies of this book

price: £5.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Proof Copy Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Authors first book unread proof copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Heidi Julavits other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Heidi Julavits other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Julavits, Heidi other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 04/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Julavits, Heidi other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 04/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Julavits, Heidi other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 04/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Heidi Julavits other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Virago,, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 326pp. With an impeccable sense of history and a style all of its own, this is a tragic love story and indictment of society's treatment of untameable, liberated women. Book is in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Heidi Julavits other copies of this book

price: £7.80

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Good. A few hardbacks may have no dust jackets. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Julavits Heidi other copies of this book

price: £13.96

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Virago Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Very Good. 325 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Mineral Palace used book

The Mineral Palace

by Julavits, Heidi other copies of this book

price: £21.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Virago ISBN-13: 9781860497513 ISBN: 1860497519

Description: Very Good. 1860497519 Virago Pub. British edition. Very slight yellowing at top of pages. One page has tiny nick or tear. Otherwise cover and pages are like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Effect of Living Backwards

The Effect of Living Backwards

by Heidi Julavits

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Why Did I Ever

Why Did I Ever

by Mary Robison

see all from £5.54!

new only from £5.57!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.54!

Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.15!

Bean Trees

Bean Trees

by Barbara Kingsolver

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.39!

Animal Dreams

Animal Dreams

by Barbara Kingsolver

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.19!